Brazil flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Santa Maria

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Santa Maria. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Santa Maria with (V selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with V

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
VloreAlbania 10,8416,736
Villa DoloresArgentina 1,119696
Villa Maria Del Rio SecoArgentina 963599
Villa ReynoldsArgentina 1,192741
ViennaAustria 11,1116,905
VitebskBelarus 12,3197,655
VassourasBrazil 1,289801
VicosaBrazil 1,475917
VitoriaBrazil 1,7011,057
Vitoria Da ConquistaBrazil 2,1011,305
VarnaBulgaria 11,5997,208
Val D’Or, QuebecCanada 8,9745,577
Vancouver, British ColumbiaCanada 11,1356,920
Vegreville, AbCanada 10,8236,725
Vermilion, AbCanada 10,7496,679
Victoria (airport), BcCanada 11,1166,907
Victoria (marine), BcCanada 11,1186,909
ValdiviaChile 2,1011,306
Valdivia-PichoyChile 2,0061,247
VallenarChile 1,602996
ValparaisoChile 1,6901,050
VanguardiaColombia 4,3232,686
Vasquez CoboColombia 3,3142,059
Vesterų, LęsųDenmark 11,3927,079
VestervigDenmark 11,2336,980
V. AltagraciaDominican Republic 5,6613,518
Villa RivaDominican Republic 5,7053,545
Villa VasquezDominican Republic 5,8153,614
VilsandiEstonia 12,0027,458
VaasaFinland 12,2377,604
VestmannaeyjarIceland 10,7646,689
VeravalIndia 14,3608,924
VisakhapatnamIndia 15,4689,612
ValentiaIreland 10,0166,224
VeniceItaly 10,6866,641
VeronaItaly 10,5876,579
VicenzaItaly 10,6396,611
Vigna Di ValleItaly 10,4476,492
ViterboItaly 10,4616,501
VolterraItaly 10,4506,493
VientianeLaos 17,27910,737
VarenaLithuania 11,9407,420
VilniusLithuania 11,9917,452
VeracruzMexico 7,0834,401
VlissingenNetherlands 10,6136,595
VaernesNorway 11,7967,330
Vagamo, OpplandNorway 11,6157,218
Vardo, FinnmarkNorway 12,9128,023
VillarricaParaguay 515320
Vrfu OmuRomania 11,5417,172
VanavaraRussia 16,16910,048
VasileviciRussia 12,1637,558
Velikie LukiRussia 12,3867,697
VerhojanskRussia 15,7789,805
ViljujskRussia 16,21110,074
VitimRussia 16,54910,284
Vize IslandRussia 14,0318,719
VladivostokRussia 18,44211,460
VolgogradRussia 13,0118,085
VologdaRussia 13,0118,085
VoronezRussia 12,7437,919
Vrangelja IslandRussia 14,3548,920
VytegraRussia 12,8727,999
Victoria, MaheSeychelles 11,5797,195
ValenciaSpain 9,4575,877
ValladolidSpain 9,3885,834
Vigo/ PeinadorSpain 9,2345,738
VisbySweden 11,7867,324
VanTurkey 12,5727,812
ValleyUk 10,3726,445
VinnitsaUkraine 11,9447,422
Vacaville, CaUsa 10,3616,439
Valdez, AkUsa 13,0058,081
Valentine, NeUsa 9,3805,829
Vancouver, WaUsa 10,8786,760
Vermillion, SdUsa 9,1905,711
Vevay, InUsa 8,2775,143
Vicksburg, MississippiUsa 7,9364,931
Victoria, TxUsa 7,9634,948
Viroqua, WiUsa 9,0305,611


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -