Brazil flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Santa Maria

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Santa Maria. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Santa Maria with (S selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with S

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
SheberghanAfghanistan 14,4168,958
ShkoderAlbania 10,9436,800
SkikdaAlgeria 9,7296,046
SaltaArgentina 1,282797
San AntonioArgentina 1,607998
San LuisArgentina 1,262785
San RafaelArgentina 1,485923
Santa RosaArgentina 1,244773
Santiago Del EsteroArgentina 1,055656
SarmientoArgentina 2,2201,380
Sydney (airport)Australia 12,4717,750
Sydney, New South WalesAustralia 12,4787,754
SalzburgAustria 10,8796,760
SakiAzerbaijan 12,9798,065
SalyanAzerbaijan 13,0718,122
SamaxiAzerbaijan 13,0788,127
Santa Cruz, FloresAzores 8,0364,994
SaveBenin 7,3194,548
Santa CruzBolivia 1,6381,018
SarajevoBosnia And Herzegovina 10,9756,820
SalvadorBrazil 2,4261,508
SantosBrazil 973605
Sao CarlosBrazil 1,033642
Sao Felix XinguBrazil 2,5711,598
Sao GoncaloBrazil 3,0231,878
Sao JoaquimBrazil 400249
Sao L. GonzagaBrazil 193120
Sao LourencoBrazil 1,211753
Sao LuisBrazil 3,1801,976
Sao MateusBrazil 1,8601,156
São PauloBrazil 985612
Sao SimaoBrazil 1,102685
Sena MadureiraBrazil 2,7671,719
Senhor Do BonfimBrazil 2,5571,589
SerrinhaBrazil 2,5211,567
Sete LagoasBrazil 1,484922
SobralBrazil 3,2151,998
SoureBrazil 3,2692,031
Sta. Rita De CassiaBrazil 2,2851,420
Sta. Vit. PalmarBrazil 426265
SurubimBrazil 3,0721,909
SadovoBulgaria 11,3267,038
SandanskiBulgaria 11,1746,944
SofiaBulgaria 11,2446,987
SiemreapCambodia 17,07810,612
Sable Island, NsCanada 8,2135,103
Sachs Harbour, NtCanada 10,4396,487
Saint John, New BrunswickCanada 8,4325,240
Sandspit, Graham Island, BcCanada 11,8827,384
Sanirajak/ Hall Beach, NunavutCanada 11,1806,948
Sarnia, OnCanada 8,6605,381
Saskatoon, SaskatchewanCanada 10,4596,499
Sault Ste Marie, OnCanada 9,0205,605
Schefferville, QuebecCanada 9,4795,891
Scott, SkCanada 10,5766,572
Sept-Iles, QuebecCanada 8,9725,575
Shearwater, NsCanada 8,3255,173
Sherbrooke, QcCanada 8,5515,314
Shingle Point, YtCanada 12,8197,966
Simcoe, OnCanada 9,6475,995
Sioux Lookout, OnCanada 9,6415,991
Slave Lake, AbCanada 11,0846,888
Smithers, BcCanada 11,7017,271
Stephenville, NfCanada 8,7135,414
Summerside, PeCanada 8,5285,299
Swift Current (a), SkCanada 10,3566,435
Swift Current (cda), SkCanada 10,3626,439
Sydney, Nova ScotiaCanada 8,4605,257
Santa Cruz, TenerifeCanary Islands 7,5924,717
SalCape Verde 6,1273,807
SantiagoChile 1,6621,033
SewellChile 1,6461,023
ShanghaiChina 19,52112,131
ShantouChina 18,83011,701
ShenyangChina 18,65411,592
san andres, San Andres And Providencia IslandsColombia 5,5793,467
Simon BolivarColombia 5,0453,135
San JoseCosta Rica 5,4773,404
SibenikCroatia 10,7986,710
SplitCroatia 10,8196,723
Sandvig, BornholmDenmark 11,4597,121
StudsgårdDenmark 11,2146,969
S. F. MacorisDominican Republic 5,7323,562
S. P. MacorisDominican Republic 5,6043,482
Sabana De La MarDominican Republic 5,6753,527
SalcedoDominican Republic 5,7423,568
SamanaDominican Republic 5,6893,535
San CristobalDominican Republic 5,6333,500
San J. MatasDominican Republic 5,7523,574
San J. OcoaDominican Republic 5,6573,516
San JuanDominican Republic 5,7103,548
San R. YumaDominican Republic 5,5873,472
SanchezDominican Republic 5,6983,541
SantiagoDominican Republic 5,7613,580
Santiago R.Dominican Republic 5,7863,596
Santo DomingoDominican Republic 5,6263,496
San GabrielEcuador 4,2302,629
SalloumEgypt 10,7506,680
Siwa OasisEgypt 10,6426,613
SohagEgypt 11,0266,852
St. KatrineEgypt 11,3437,049
San SalvadorEl Salvador 6,1473,820
StanleyFalkland Islands 2,4701,535
Sodankyla, LaplandFinland 12,6387,853
StrasbourgFrance 10,6176,598
St GeorgesFrench Guiana 3,7412,324
St. LaurentFrench Guiana 3,9132,431
SukhumiGeorgia 12,5727,813
SchleswigGermany 11,1396,922
StuttgartGermany 10,7206,662
SamosGreece 11,2326,979
Skiros IslandGreece 11,1176,908
Souda/ KhaniaGreece 10,8926,768
Sndre StrmfjordGreenland 10,7576,685
SiguiriGuinea 6,6084,106
Santa Rosa C.Honduras 6,2143,862
SzegedHungary 11,2286,977
Szombathely-RepuloterHungary 11,0676,877
StykkisholmurIceland 10,8746,757
SagarIndia 15,2839,497
Srinagar, Jammu And KashmirIndia 15,1829,435
Sentani/ Jayapura, PapuaIndonesia 16,12310,019
SemnanIran 13,3168,274
ShahroudIran 13,4748,373
ShirazIran 13,0278,095
ShannonIreland 10,1386,300
San Remo, LiguriaItaly 10,2856,391
Sant’Angelo (Mount)Italy 10,6726,632
Santa Maria Di LeucItaly 10,7196,661
Sarzana/ LuniItaly 10,4426,489
Sassari, SardiniaItaly 10,1156,285
Scuro MountainItaly 10,5526,557
SigonellaItaly 10,3236,415
SassandraIvory Coast 6,3693,958
SagaJapan 19,46612,097
SaigoJapan 19,03911,831
SakaiJapan 19,09711,867
SakataJapan 18,40611,438
SapporoJapan 18,01711,196
SaseboJapan 19,51112,124
SendaiJapan 18,37011,415
Shimizu/ AshizuriJapan 19,29411,989
ShimonosekiJapan 19,37212,038
ShinjoJapan 18,38311,424
ShionomisakiJapan 19,02711,824
ShirakawaJapan 18,48411,486
ShizuokaJapan 18,73711,643
SumotoJapan 19,05411,841
SuttsuJapan 18,10211,249
SuwaJapan 18,70711,625
San Juan Bautista, Robinson Crusoe IslandJuan Fernández Islands 2,4101,498
SavannakhetLaos 17,37010,794
SiauliaiLithuania 11,9577,431
SiluteLithuania 11,8227,347
SkopjeMacedonia 11,0836,887
Sambaba SudMadagascar 10,5156,534
SalimaMalawi 9,0935,651
Sandakan, BorneoMalaysia 17,23110,708
SibuMalaysia 16,61010,322
SanMali 7,0934,407
SegouMali 6,9954,346
SikassoMali 6,8754,272
St. BrandonMauritius 11,2226,973
Salina Cruz, OaxacuMexico 6,7654,204
Saikhan-OvooMongolia 17,39310,808
SainshandMongolia 17,80911,067
SafiMorocco 8,3355,180
Sidi IfniMorocco 8,0264,988
SittweMyanmar 16,49610,251
Stratford Dem FarmNew Zealand 10,8756,758
Stavanger, RogalandNorway 11,2606,997
Svalbard LufthavnNorway 12,7847,944
SaiqOman 13,2348,224
Salalah, DhofarOman 12,6237,844
SurOman 13,3858,318
SialkotPakistan 15,1259,399
SibbiPakistan 14,4338,969
San Juan BautistaParaguay 476296
San Juan De MarconaPeru 2,7101,684
Surigao, MindanaoPhilippines 17,79911,060
SandomierzPoland 11,5847,198
SniezkaPoland 11,2296,978
SuwalkiPoland 11,8427,359
SzczecinPoland 11,3327,042
Sagres, AlgarvePortugal 8,7615,444
Santa MariaPortugal 7,9884,964
San JuanPuerto Rico 5,5123,425
Saint Denis, ReunionReunion 10,5846,577
Satu MareRomania 11,4977,144
SibiuRomania 11,4677,126
SulinaRomania 11,8257,348
SadrinskRussia 14,3818,937
Saint PetersburgRussia 12,5157,777
SalekhardRussia 14,3458,914
SaratovRussia 13,1938,198
SejmcanRussia 15,8759,865
SelagoncyRussia 15,8709,862
Simusir IslandRussia 17,09810,625
SkovorodinoRussia 17,30710,754
SmolenskRussia 12,4067,709
SociRussia 12,4887,760
SortovalaRussia 12,6037,832
SuntarRussia 16,35210,162
SurgutRussia 14,8339,217
SverdlovskRussia 14,1928,819
SyktyvkarRussia 13,6368,474
St MaartenSaint Martin 5,4033,357
Sao TomeSao Tome And Principe 7,2074,479
SeychellesSeychelles 11,5827,197
SingaporeSingapore 16,0799,992
SliacSlovakia 11,3087,027
SeoulSouth Korea 19,13811,892
SineijuSouth Korea 18,84611,711
Salamanca/ MatacanSpain 9,2905,773
San Sebastian/ IgueldoSpain 9,6756,012
Santander, CantabriaSpain 9,5945,962
SevilleSpain 8,9685,573
SennarSudan 10,4966,522
ShambatSudan 10,5106,531
ShendiSudan 10,6516,618
StenseleSweden 12,1457,547
StockholmSweden 11,8677,374
StorlienSweden 11,8347,354
SundsvallSweden 12,0167,467
SantisSwitzerland 10,6246,602
SongeaTanzania 9,3535,812
Sakon NakhonThailand 17,36610,792
SongkhlaThailand 16,34410,157
Suphan BuriThailand 16,84510,468
Surat ThaniThailand 16,38210,180
SurinThailand 17,15810,662
Sansanne-MangoTogo 7,3094,542
SokodeTogo 7,2704,518
SfaxTunisia 9,8396,114
SousseTunisia 9,9116,159
SamsunTurkey 12,1297,537
SiirtTurkey 12,4367,728
SivasTurkey 12,1187,530
SaragtTurkmenistan 14,0208,712
St. Mary’S, Isles Of ScillyUk 10,0126,222
Stornoway, Outer HebridiesUk 10,7186,661
SarataUkraine 11,8617,371
SarnyUkraine 11,9177,405
Simferopol, CrimeaUkraine 12,1177,530
SumyUkraine 12,4137,713
SharjahUnited Arab Emirates 13,1288,158
SaltoUruguay 453282
Sacramento, CaliforniaUsa 10,3376,424
Safford, AzUsa 9,1495,685
Saint Johnsbury, VtUsa 8,4495,250
Saint Leo, FlUsa 7,0864,403
Saint Louis, MissouriUsa 8,5085,287
Saint Paul, NeUsa 9,0865,646
Saint Peter, MnUsa 9,1625,693
Salem, InUsa 8,3405,182
Salem, OrUsa 10,8546,745
Salt Lake City, UtahUsa 9,8646,130
San Angelo, TexasUsa 8,3995,219
San Antonio, TexasUsa 8,1175,044
San Diego, CaliforniaUsa 9,6355,987
San Francisco, CaliforniaUsa 10,3416,426
San Juan/ Isla Verde Arp, PrUsa 5,5123,425
San Luis Obispo, CaUsa 10,0696,257
Sandy Lake Dam Libby, MnUsa 9,3955,838
Santa Barbara, CaUsa 9,9296,170
Santa Maria, CaUsa 10,0226,228
Santuck, ScUsa 7,7824,836
Sault Ste. Marie, MiUsa 9,0185,604
Savannah, GeorgiaUsa 7,4634,637
Scott City, KsUsa 8,9895,586
Scottsbluff, NeUsa 9,4595,878
Scottsburg, InUsa 8,3405,182
Seattle, WashingtonUsa 10,9836,825
Seattle/ Tacoma, WaUsa 10,9716,818
Sedan, KsUsa 8,6495,374
Sedro Woolley, WaUsa 11,0526,868
Selma, AlUsa 7,7084,790
Setauket Strong, NyUsa 8,1095,039
Seymour, InUsa 8,3405,182
Shelbyvillee, KyUsa 8,2015,096
Sheridan, WyUsa 9,8816,140
Shreveport, LouisianaUsa 8,1035,035
Sioux City, IaUsa 9,1295,673
Sioux Falls, South DakotaUsa 9,2525,749
South Bend/ St.Joseph County, InUsa 8,6165,354
Southport, NcUsa 7,5294,679
Sparta, IlUsa 8,4205,232
Spencer, WvUsa 8,1465,062
Spickard, MoUsa 8,8055,472
Spokane, WaUsa 10,6976,647
Spooner, WiUsa 9,2385,741
Springfield, IlUsa 8,5805,332
Springfield, MissouriUsa 8,5145,291
St Paul Island, AkUsa 14,3228,900
St. Cloud/ Whitney, MnUsa 9,3075,783
St. Louis/ Lambert, MoUsa 8,5085,287
Stambaugh, MiUsa 9,1315,674
Stamford, CtUsa 8,1345,055
State College, PaUsa 8,2245,110
State University, MsUsa 7,9014,910
State University, NmUsa 8,8705,512
Staunton, VaUsa 7,9924,966
Steamboat Springs, CoUsa 9,5315,923
Steffenville, MoUsa 8,7015,407
Stockton, CaUsa 10,2796,388
Storm Lake, IaUsa 9,0945,651
Storrs, CtUsa 8,1765,081
Subiaco, ArUsa 8,3425,184
Summerville, ScUsa 7,5114,667
Sunnyside, WaUsa 10,7356,671
Sweet Springs, MoUsa 8,6565,379
Syracuse, NeUsa 8,9855,583
Syracuse, New YorkUsa 8,4145,229
SamarkandUzbekistan 14,5759,057
San Antonio Del TachiraVenezuela 4,6322,878
San Fernando De ApureVenezuela 4,4312,753
Santa ElenaVenezuela 3,8952,421
SmaraWestern Sahara 7,7194,797
SocotraYemen 12,3847,696
SenangaZambia 7,8954,906
SerenjeZambia 8,7055,409
SeshekeZambia 7,9264,925
SolweziZambia 8,3935,215


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -