Brazil flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Santa Maria

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Santa Maria. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Santa Maria with (M selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with M

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
MaimanaAfghanistan 14,3178,897
Mazar-E-SharifAfghanistan 14,5479,040
MilianaAlgeria 9,3775,827
Mocamedes/ NamibeAngola 6,8704,269
Mcmurdo SoundAntarctica 7,7634,824
Malarg EArgentina 1,6191,006
MaquinchaoArgentina 1,8661,160
Mar Del PlataArgentina 983611
Marcos JuarezArgentina 870541
MendozaArgentina 1,481920
Mendoza AeroArgentina 1,474916
Monte CaserosArgentina 386240
Mackay MoAustralia 13,8558,610
Macquarie IslandAustralia 10,1446,304
Marble Bar, Western AustraliaAustralia 14,3138,894
MeekatharraAustralia 13,6998,513
Melbourne (airport)Australia 12,2807,631
Melbourne, VictoriaAustralia 12,2627,619
Mildura, VictoriaAustralia 12,7157,901
Mount GambierAustralia 12,3667,684
Mount IsaAustralia 14,2388,848
MuharraqBahrain 12,7157,901
MinskBelarus 12,1067,523
MogilevBelarus 12,2547,615
MaunBotswana 7,7204,798
MacapaBrazil 3,3182,062
MacauBrazil 3,2692,031
MaceioBrazil 2,9091,807
MachadoBrazil 1,185736
ManausBrazil 3,0281,882
MarabaBrazil 2,7491,709
MaringaBrazil 720447
Monte AlegreBrazil 3,0801,914
Monte AzulBrazil 1,9741,227
Monte SantoBrazil 2,6121,623
MonteiroBrazil 2,9831,854
Montes ClarosBrazil 1,7571,092
Morada NovaBrazil 3,1751,973
Morro Do ChapeuBrazil 2,4281,509
MamfeCameroon 7,7754,832
MarouaCameroon 8,5245,297
Mackar Inlet, NtCanada 11,2126,967
Maniwaki, QcCanada 8,7445,434
Manyberries, AlbertaCanada 10,4096,468
Mayo, Yukon TerritoryCanada 12,5697,810
Mcinnes Island, BcCanada 11,6467,237
Medicine Hat, AbCanada 10,4916,519
Merry Island, BcCanada 11,1956,957
Moncton, NbCanada 8,5025,283
Mont Joli, QcCanada 8,8265,484
Montreal, QuebecCanada 8,5985,343
MONTREAL/ DORVAL, QcCanada 8,6005,344
Moose Jaw, SkCanada 10,2556,373
Moosonee, OntarioCanada 9,3845,831
Morden, MbCanada 9,8116,097
Muskoka, OnCanada 8,6985,405
MoundouChad 8,5735,327
MatecanaColombia 4,5002,796
MoroniComoros 10,0226,228
MosnovCzech Republic 11,3077,026
MarstalDenmark 11,2106,966
Melville HallDominica 5,0953,166
MichesDominican Republic 5,6583,516
MocaDominican Republic 5,7473,572
MoncionDominican Republic 5,7733,588
Monte CristiDominican Republic 5,8393,629
Monte PlataDominican Republic 5,6623,519
MilagroEcuador 4,1092,553
Mersa MatruhEgypt 10,9066,777
MinyaEgypt 11,0246,851
MalaboEquatorial Guinea 7,6054,726
MassawaEritrea 11,1566,933
Mykines FyrFaroe Islands 11,0036,837
Mariehamn, Ċland IslandsFinland 11,9987,456
MarseilleFrance 10,1036,278
MontpellierFrance 10,0406,239
MaripasoulaFrench Guiana 3,7072,304
Mangareva, Gambier IslandsFrench Polynesia 7,9604,946
MakokouGabon 7,7944,843
MayumbaGabon 7,3524,569
MitzicGabon 7,6814,773
MkamboGabon 7,9214,922
MoandaGabon 7,7144,794
MouilaGabon 7,4764,646
MagdeburgGermany 11,0836,887
MunichGermany 10,8446,739
MünsterGermany 10,8606,748
MethoniGreece 10,7856,702
MilosGreece 10,9886,828
MitiliniGreece 11,2817,010
Mytilini, LesbosGreece 11,2797,009
MacentaGuinea 6,3563,950
MamouGuinea 6,3003,915
Midway IslandHawaii 14,5889,065
MiskolcHungary 11,3757,069
Mangalore, KarnatakaIndia 14,4168,958
Mukteswar/ KumaonIndia 15,5369,654
Mumbai/ BombayIndia 14,5119,018
MusulipatnamIndia 15,1899,438
Manado, SulawesiIndonesia 16,87610,487
Manokwari, PapuaIndonesia 16,51610,263
Medan, SumatraIndonesia 15,9059,883
Merauke, PapuaIndonesia 15,5129,639
MashhadIran 13,8758,622
Malin HeadIreland 10,4356,484
M. CalamitaItaly 10,3746,446
Marina Di GinosaItaly 10,6556,621
Messina, SicilyItaly 10,4196,475
MilanItaly 10,4946,521
Milano/ MalpensaItaly 10,4736,508
Mount ArgentarioItaly 10,4006,463
ManIvory Coast 6,4283,995
MaebashiJapan 18,61311,567
MaizuruJapan 18,95611,780
MakurazakiJapan 19,59412,176
MatsueJapan 19,11511,878
MatsumotoJapan 18,70711,625
MatsuyamaJapan 19,24811,961
MinamidaitojimaJapan 19,36712,035
MinamitorishimaJapan 17,21410,697
MishimaJapan 18,68611,612
MitoJapan 18,50211,497
MiyakejimaJapan 18,67611,605
MiyakoJapan 18,21011,316
MiyakojimaJapan 19,46112,093
MiyakonojoJapan 19,50512,121
MiyazakiJapan 19,46712,097
MombetsuJapan 17,80111,061
MoriokaJapan 18,26411,349
MuroranJapan 18,09511,244
MurotomisakiJapan 19,17011,913
MutsuJapan 18,15411,281
Ma’AnJordan 11,5667,187
MafraqJordan 11,7147,279
MombasaKenya 10,1056,279
MinicoyLakshadweep 14,0048,703
MaseruLesotho 7,6704,766
MonroviaLiberia 6,1133,799
MisratahLibya 10,0006,214
Mahajanga/ MajungaMadagascar 10,0856,267
MaintiranoMadagascar 9,7376,051
MananjaryMadagascar 9,9456,180
MorondavaMadagascar 9,6375,989
MakhangaMalawi 9,0005,592
MangochiMalawi 9,1205,667
MwmosaMalawi 9,0635,632
MzimbaMalawi 9,1015,655
MzuzuMalawi 9,1625,694
MalaccaMalaysia 16,0479,972
MersingMalaysia 16,16810,047
MiriMalaysia 16,91110,509
MaleMaldives 13,7978,574
MenakaMali 7,8464,876
MoptiMali 7,2404,499
MajuroMarshall Islands 14,6829,124
MazatlanMexico 8,1435,060
MeridaMexico 6,8214,239
Mexico CityMexico 7,3174,547
MonterreyMexico 7,9104,915
Morelia, Mich.Mexico 7,4854,651
MaantyMongolia 17,47710,861
MandalgoviMongolia 17,52110,888
MatadMongolia 17,86711,103
MurenMongolia 16,89710,500
MarrakechMorocco 8,3505,189
MeknesMorocco 8,6945,403
MideltMorocco 8,6445,371
MaputoMozambique 8,2835,147
Mossuril, LumboMozambique 9,6005,966
MandalayMyanmar 16,88410,492
MeiktilaMyanmar 16,80810,445
Mergui, TanintharyiMyanmar 16,57510,300
MindatMyanmar 16,65310,348
MonywaMyanmar 16,79610,437
MyeikMyanmar 16,57510,300
MyitkyinaMyanmar 17,13310,647
MaastrichtNetherlands 10,6856,640
Mahinerangi DamNew Zealand 10,5306,544
Manaia Dem FarmNew Zealand 10,8676,753
Maramarua ForestNew Zealand 10,9906,829
Milford SoundNew Zealand 10,7346,670
Minginui ForestNew Zealand 10,7926,706
Mokau, Mohakatino StnNew Zealand 10,9086,778
MolesworthNew Zealand 10,6996,648
MotuekaNew Zealand 10,7916,706
Moutere HillsNew Zealand 10,7686,691
Mt CookNew Zealand 10,7146,658
Mt PleasantNew Zealand 10,5976,585
ManaguaNicaragua 5,8233,618
MasatepeNicaragua 5,7883,597
MagariaNiger 8,2135,103
Maine SoroaNiger 8,4985,281
MaradiNiger 8,0875,025
MaiduguriNigeria 8,5075,286
MakurdiNigeria 7,8364,869
MinnaNigeria 7,7814,835
Mokp’oNorth Korea 19,44612,084
Mo I Rana, NordlandNorway 12,0997,518
MajisOman 13,1988,201
MasirahOman 13,2498,233
Muscat  Oman 13,3188,276
MultanPakistan 14,7839,186
MurreePakistan 15,0479,351
MadangPapua New Guinea 15,6109,700
Mariscal EstigarribiaParaguay 1,099683
MoyobambaPeru 3,5872,229
MactanPhilippines 17,84711,090
Manila, LuzonPhilippines 18,24811,340
Melgaço, Viana Do CasteloPortugal 9,2425,743
MakouaRepublic Of The Congo-Brazzaville 8,0234,986
MagadanRussia 16,22010,079
MahackalaRussia 13,0628,117
Malye KarmakulyRussia 13,6918,508
Malye Karmakuly, Novaya ZemlyaRussia 13,6928,508
MarkovoRussia 15,0799,370
MinusinskRussia 16,16110,042
MogocaRussia 17,28910,743
MoscowRussia 12,7777,940
MurmanskRussia 12,9448,043
MadinahSaudi Arabia 11,6357,230
MatamSenegal 6,6494,132
MogadishuSomalia 10,9936,831
MadridSpain 9,3575,815
Madrid (b)Spain 9,3455,807
Mahon/ Mao, MenorcaSpain 9,7746,074
Malaga, Costa del SolSpain 8,9895,586
MelillaSpain 8,9675,572
Murcia/ San JavierSpain 9,3025,780
MalakalSudan 10,0896,269
MbabaneSwaziland 8,1355,055
MontreuxSwitzerland 10,4256,478
Mae Hong SonThailand 16,93510,524
Mae SariangThailand 16,87210,484
Mae Sot/ TakThailand 16,84410,467
Mukdahan/ Bakhon PhaThailand 17,37410,797
MalatyaTurkey 12,1447,547
MersinTurkey 11,7937,328
MuglaTurkey 11,3187,033
Manchester, EnglandUk 10,4846,515
ManstonUk 10,4926,520
MeloUruguay 299186
MercedesUruguay 572356
MontevideoUruguay 619385
Macon, GeorgiaUsa 7,6224,737
Madison, FlUsa 7,4274,615
Madison, InUsa 8,2995,157
Madison, NeUsa 9,1245,670
Madison, WisconsinUsa 8,8775,517
Manhattan, KsUsa 8,8585,504
Manitowoc, WiUsa 8,9015,531
Marble Hill, MoUsa 8,3535,191
Marengo, IlUsa 8,7555,441
Marion, InUsa 8,5355,304
Marion, NcUsa 7,8824,898
Marquette, MichiganUsa 9,1345,676
Marshall, TxUsa 8,1415,059
Martinsburg, WvUsa 8,0434,998
Mc Grath, AkUsa 13,5128,396
Mcconnelsville, OhUsa 8,2425,122
Mcgill, NvUsa 9,9436,179
Mcleansboro, IlUsa 8,3625,196
Mcminnville, TnUsa 8,0074,976
Mcpherson, KsUsa 8,8385,492
Medford, WiUsa 9,1105,661
Mellette, SdUsa 9,4875,895
Memphis, TennesseeUsa 8,1435,060
Mena, ArUsa 8,3425,184
Meridian, MississippiUsa 7,8254,863
Mexia, TxUsa 8,1845,086
Mexico, MoUsa 8,6085,349
Miami, FloridaUsa 6,7904,220
Midland, TxUsa 8,5535,315
Milan, MnUsa 9,3445,807
Milbank, SdUsa 9,3935,837
Miles City, MontanaUsa 9,9556,186
Milford, DeUsa 7,9524,941
Milledgeville, GaUsa 7,6244,738
Millen, GaUsa 7,5604,698
Millport, OhUsa 8,3485,188
Milton/ Blue Hill, MaUsa 8,1945,092
Milwaukee, WiUsa 8,8015,469
Minden, NeUsa 9,1385,678
Minneapolis, MinnesotaUsa 9,2085,722
Minonk, IlUsa 8,6525,377
Missoula, MtUsa 10,4456,491
Mobile, AlabamaUsa 7,6454,750
Moline/ Quad City, IlUsa 8,7695,449
Monmouth, IlUsa 8,7485,436
Monroe, NcUsa 7,7284,803
Montevideo, MnUsa 9,3445,807
Montgomery AlUsa 7,7084,790
Montrose, CoUsa 9,4055,845
Moorestown, NjUsa 8,0565,006
Morehead City, NcUsa 7,5984,721
Morganton, NcUsa 7,8824,898
Moro, OrUsa 10,7316,668
Morris, MnUsa 9,4345,862
Morrison, IlUsa 8,7785,455
Mount Airy, NcUsa 7,9444,936
Mount Clemens Ang Base, MiUsa 8,6205,356
Mount Pleasant, IaUsa 8,7665,448
Mount Pleasant, MiUsa 8,7915,463
Mount Washington, NhUsa 8,4175,230
Mt Vernon, IlUsa 8,3745,204
Murfreesboro, TnUsa 8,0505,002
Muskegon, MiUsa 8,7575,442
Muskogee, OkUsa 8,4825,271
MaiquetiaVenezuela 4,7022,922
MaracaiboVenezuela 4,8763,030
MaracayVenezuela 4,6872,912
MaturinVenezuela 4,5032,798
Mene GrandeVenezuela 4,7662,962
MeridaVenezuela 4,6522,891
MagoyeZambia 8,3135,166
MansaZambia 8,6865,398
MbalaZambia 9,0455,621
MfuweZambia 8,8675,510
MisamfuZambia 8,9705,574
MonguZambia 7,9264,925
MpikaZambia 8,8925,525
Msekera AgrometZambia 8,9075,535
Mt MakuluZambia 8,3985,218
MumbwaZambia 8,3215,171
MwinilungaZambia 8,2285,113
MasvingoZimbabwe 8,4165,230


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -