Brazil flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Santa Maria

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Santa Maria. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Santa Maria with (C selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with C

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
ChakhcharanAfghanistan 14,3048,888
ChlefAlgeria 9,3125,787
Constantine (Ain El Bey)Algeria 9,6666,007
CeresArgentina 796495
ChamicalArgentina 1,213754
ChepesArgentina 1,248776
Comodoro RivadaviaArgentina 2,1541,339
ConcordiaArgentina 450280
CórdobaArgentina 1,023636
Cordoba ObsArgentina 1,021635
CorrientesArgentina 554345
CairnsAustralia 14,4328,968
Canberra, Capital TerritoryAustralia 12,3997,705
Carnarvon, Western AustraliaAustralia 13,7978,574
CedunaAustralia 13,0968,138
Charleville, QueenslandAustralia 13,4238,341
Cloncurry, QueenslandAustralia 14,2128,831
Cobar MoAustralia 12,9068,020
Coen, QueenslandAustralia 14,8349,218
Coffs HarbourAustralia 12,7637,931
Cook, South AustraliaAustralia 13,2948,261
ChittagongBangladesh 16,49010,247
CharnocksBarbados 4,7962,980
CotonouBenin 7,1974,473
C. ItapemirimBrazil 1,602996
Cabo Frio (Cape)Brazil 1,381858
CabroboBrazil 2,7911,734
CaceresBrazil 1,571976
CaetiteBrazil 2,0791,292
Campina GrandeBrazil 3,1171,937
Campo GrandeBrazil 1,033642
Campo MouraoBrazil 642399
Campos Do JordaoBrazil 1,120696
Campos SalesBrazil 2,8831,792
CanavieirasBrazil 2,1691,348
CaparaoBrazil 1,567974
CapinopolisBrazil 1,294804
CaratingaBrazil 1,602995
CaravelasBrazil 1,9801,230
CarinhanhaBrazil 1,9981,242
CarolinaBrazil 2,5711,598
Castro, ParanáBrazil 658409
CataguasesBrazil 1,438894
CatalaoBrazil 1,407874
CatanduvaBrazil 1,064661
CaxiasBrazil 2,9681,844
Caxias Do SulBrazil 249155
Ceara MirimBrazil 3,2912,045
Cel. PachecoBrazil 1,383859
ChapecoBrazil 306190
Cidade VeraBrazil 1,9671,223
CipoBrazil 2,5991,615
Conceicao AraguaiaBrazil 2,4291,510
Conceição do Mato Dentro, Minas GeraisBrazil 1,576979
CordeiroBrazil 1,417881
CorrentinaBrazil 2,0261,259
CorumbaBrazil 1,241771
CoximBrazil 1,250777
CrateusBrazil 3,0521,897
CuiabaBrazil 1,593990
CuritibaBrazil 646402
Calgary, AlbertaCanada 10,7466,678
Cambridge Bay, NtCanada 11,7487,300
Campbell River, BcCanada 11,3077,026
Cape Dyer, NtCanada 10,7336,670
Cape Hooper, NtCanada 10,9706,817
Cape Hopes Advance, QuebecCanada 10,1966,336
Cape Parry, NtCanada 12,4247,720
Cape Scott, BcCanada 11,5477,175
Cape St James, BcCanada 11,7667,311
Cartwright, NfCanada 9,2805,767
Castlegar, BcCanada 10,8176,722
Chapais, QcCanada 9,0825,644
Charlo, NbCanada 8,7295,424
Charlottetown (cda), PeCanada 8,4975,280
Charlottetown, PeCanada 8,5035,284
Chatham Point, BcCanada 11,3397,046
Chatham, NbCanada 8,6105,350
Chesterfield, NunavutCanada 10,8476,741
Chisasibi/ Fort George, QuebecCanada 9,6055,969
Churchill Falls, NfCanada 9,3115,786
Churchill, ManitobaCanada 10,5186,536
Clinton Point, NtCanada 12,2617,619
Clyde, Baffin Island, NunavutCanada 11,2036,962
Cold Lake, AbCanada 10,8036,713
Comfort Cove, NfCanada 9,1285,672
Comox, BcCanada 11,2717,004
Contwoyto Lake, NtCanada 11,6357,230
Coral Harbour, NtCanada 10,7586,685
Coronation, AbCanada 10,6836,639
Cranbrook, BcCanada 10,7356,671
ChicoChile 2,4371,515
ChillanChile 1,8671,160
Concepcion-Carriel SurChile 1,9601,218
Copiapo-ChamonateChile 1,6401,019
Coyhaique-Teniente VidaChile 2,4461,520
Curico-General FreireChile 1,7451,084
ChangchunChina 18,43811,457
ChangduChina 17,22510,704
ChangshaChina 18,69611,618
ChengduChina 17,87311,106
ChongqingChina 18,10811,252
Camilo DazaColombia 4,6432,885
CrikvenicaCroatia 10,8126,719
CamagueyCuba 6,2453,881
CasablancaCuba 6,6284,119
ChebCzech Republic 10,9926,831
CopenhagenDenmark 11,3687,064
CabreraDominican Republic 5,7533,575
ConstanzDominican Republic 5,7033,544
CotuiDominican Republic 5,7043,544
CanarEcuador 4,0252,501
CairoEgypt 11,1906,954
CaenFrance 10,2326,358
ChateaurouxFrance 10,1626,315
CayenneFrench Guiana 3,8432,388
CocobeachGabon 7,5134,669
CologneGermany 10,7546,683
ChiosGreece 11,2096,966
CorfuGreece 10,8206,724
ConakryGuinea 6,1203,803
CatacamasHonduras 6,0453,756
CholutecaHonduras 5,9783,715
Chennai, Tamil NaduIndia 14,9319,278
CherrapunjiIndia 16,58210,304
Cherrapunji, MeghalayaIndia 16,58210,304
ChahbaharIran 13,6048,454
ClaremorrisIreland 10,2256,354
ClonesIreland 10,3406,425
Collooney, SligoIreland 10,2876,393
CorkIreland 10,0866,268
Cork (Ap)Ireland 10,0826,265
Cagliari, SardiniaItaly 10,0436,241
CameriItaly 10,4626,501
CampobassoItaly 10,5756,572
Cape BellavistaItaly 10,1346,298
Cape CarbonaraItaly 10,0636,253
Cape FrascaItaly 10,0386,238
Cape MeleItaly 10,3216,413
Cape Palinuro, CampaniaItaly 10,5186,536
Catania, SicilyItaly 10,3376,423
CerviaItaly 10,5976,585
CiampinoItaly 10,4536,496
Cimone MountainItaly 10,4946,521
Cisa PassItaly 10,4656,503
CivitavecchiaItaly 10,4196,474
Cortina D’AmpezzoItaly 10,7436,676
Cozzo SpadaroItaly 10,2916,395
Crotone, CalabriaItaly 10,5796,574
ChibaJapan 18,56811,538
ChichibuJapan 18,63411,579
ChichijimaJapan 18,43511,456
ChoshiJapan 18,49911,495
Cedars, BsharriLebanon 11,7877,325
ChilekaMalawi 9,0265,609
ChitedzeMalawi 8,9915,587
ChitipaMalawi 9,1855,708
ChihuahuaMexico 8,5415,308
ComitanMexico 6,5634,078
Chuuk/ TrukMicronesia 16,37810,177
ChoibalsanMongolia 17,73811,023
ChoirMongolia 17,58310,926
CasablancaMorocco 8,5395,306
ChindeMozambique 9,0135,601
Coco IslandMyanmar 16,22110,080
Cape ReingaNew Zealand 11,3827,073
Chateau TongariroNew Zealand 10,8156,721
Cherry Farm HospitalNew Zealand 10,5226,538
ChristchurchNew Zealand 10,6046,590
Christchurch GardensNew Zealand 10,6076,591
Christchurch, BromleyNew Zealand 10,6136,595
Cobb (Dam)New Zealand 10,8126,719
CondegaNicaragua 5,9343,688
Car NicobarNicobar Islands 15,8539,851
ChejuNorth Korea 19,59012,174
ChunchonNorth Korea 19,09411,865
ChupungnyongNorth Korea 19,27311,977
ChhorPakistan 14,4818,999
ChitralPakistan 14,9429,285
Ciudad Del EsteParaguay 472293
ConcepcionParaguay 789490
CajamarcaPeru 3,6052,240
ChachapoyasPeru 3,6362,260
ChiclayoPeru 3,7352,321
ChimbotePeru 3,4482,143
CuzcoPeru 2,5971,614
CzestochowaPoland 11,4327,104
CoimbraPortugal 9,0685,635
CalafatRomania 11,2887,014
CeahlauRomania 11,6587,245
ClujRomania 11,4867,138
ConstantaRomania 11,7007,271
CraiovaRomania 11,3707,066
Cape Celjuskin/ FedoRussia 14,5629,049
Cape KamennyjRussia 14,5489,041
Cape SalaurovaRussia 15,0809,371
Cape SmidtaRussia 14,4808,998
Cape UelenRussia 14,1708,805
Cape ZolotojRussia 17,77311,045
CaraRussia 16,92610,518
Cerdyn’Russia 13,9428,664
Cetyrehstolbovoj IlRussia 14,9499,290
ChitaRussia 17,31410,759
Cita/ KadalaRussia 17,31210,758
CokurdahRussia 15,2729,490
Culman/ NeriugriRussia 16,99610,561
Cape TownSouth Africa 6,7024,165
ChunggangSouth Korea 18,67111,602
CaceresSpain 9,1185,666
CadizSpain 8,8715,512
Ciudad RealSpain 9,2145,726
CordobaSpain 9,0655,633
ColomboSri Lanka 14,5489,040
ChaiyaphumThailand 17,09710,624
ChanthaburiThailand 16,88010,490
Chiang MaiThailand 16,99910,564
Chiang RaiThailand 17,14610,655
Chon Buri/ SattahipThailand 16,84110,465
ChumphonThailand 16,48710,245
CanakkaleTurkey 11,3247,037
CorumTurkey 11,9937,452
CharjewTurkmenistan 14,2818,875
CharshangngyTurkmenistan 14,4598,985
Cardiff, WalesUk 10,2696,381
CernovcyUkraine 11,7247,285
ChernigovUkraine 12,2177,592
CarrascoUruguay 611380
ColoniaUruguay 653406
Christiansted, St. CroixUs Virgin Islands 5,4033,358
Cairo, IllinoisUsa 8,2875,150
Cambridge, MdUsa 7,9814,959
Camden, ScUsa 7,6424,749
Canton, NyUsa 8,5825,333
Cantonnw, SdUsa 9,2135,725
Cape Hatteras, North CarolinaUsa 7,5784,709
Caribou, MeUsa 8,6355,366
Carlinville, IlUsa 8,5355,304
Casper, WyUsa 9,7056,031
Centralia, WaUsa 10,9866,827
Chambersburg, PaUsa 8,1295,052
Chapel Hill, NcUsa 7,7704,828
Charles City, IaUsa 9,0245,608
Charleston (city), ScUsa 7,4844,651
Charleston (municipal), ScUsa 7,4924,656
Charleston/ Kanawha, WvUsa 8,1045,036
Charlotte/ Douglas, NcUsa 7,7624,823
Charlottesville, VaUsa 7,9694,952
Chaska, MnUsa 9,2165,727
Chattanooga, TnUsa 7,9194,921
Chazy, NyUsa 8,5335,303
Chelsea, VtUsa 8,4135,228
Cheraw, ScUsa 7,6694,766
Cheyenne Wells, CoUsa 9,1305,674
Cheyenne, WyomingUsa 9,4685,884
Chicago, IllinoisUsa 8,6825,395
Chicago/ 0’Hare, IlUsa 8,7085,411
Chico Univ Farm, CaUsa 10,4706,506
Chippewa Lake, OhUsa 8,3845,210
Chugwater, WyUsa 9,5485,933
Cincinnati, KyUsa 8,2905,152
Cincinnati, OhioUsa 8,2945,154
Circleville, OhUsa 8,2785,144
Clarinda, IaUsa 8,9365,553
Clark, SdUsa 9,4385,865
Clarksdale, MsUsa 8,0955,030
Clarksville, TnUsa 8,1895,089
Clayton, NmUsa 8,9855,583
Cleveland, OhioUsa 8,4215,233
Clinton, IaUsa 8,7985,467
Cold Bay, AlaskaUsa 13,8598,612
Coldwater, MiUsa 8,5945,340
College Park, MdUsa 8,0084,976
Colorado Springs, CoUsa 9,2725,762
Columbia, MoUsa 8,6015,345
Columbia, South CarolinaUsa 7,6414,748
Columbus, GaUsa 8,3615,196
Columbus, InUsa 8,3405,182
Columbus, KsUsa 8,5755,329
Columbus, OhioUsa 8,3165,167
Conception, MoUsa 8,8455,497
Concordia, KansasUsa 8,9405,556
Conway, ArUsa 8,2385,119
Conway, ScUsa 7,5654,701
Cooperstown, NyUsa 8,3725,202
Corning, ArUsa 8,2805,146
Cornwall, VtUsa 8,4275,237
Corpus Christi, TxUsa 7,9074,914
Corsicana, TxUsa 8,2205,108
Cortland, NyUsa 8,3635,197
Corvallis, OrUsa 10,8486,741
Covington, LaUsa 7,7644,825
Covington, TnUsa 8,2325,115
Crete, NeUsa 9,0355,615
Crow Agency, MtUsa 9,9746,198
ChimbayUzbekistan 14,0378,723
CimbajUzbekistan 14,0378,723
CaracasVenezuela 4,6882,913
Ciudad BolivarVenezuela 4,3392,696
CoroVenezuela 4,8823,034
ChipataZambia 8,9145,539
ChomaZambia 8,2205,108
ChipingeZimbabwe 8,5725,327


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -