Brazil flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Santa Maria

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Santa Maria. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Santa Maria with (K selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with K

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
KabulAfghanistan 14,6839,124
KandaharAfghanistan 14,3028,887
KhostAfghanistan 14,7239,149
KunduzAfghanistan 14,6979,133
King George Island, South Shetland IslandsAntarctica 3,6322,257
Kalgoorlie, Western AustraliaAustralia 13,2708,246
KlagenfurtAustria 10,8846,763
KIROVOBAD (GANDZHA)Azerbaijan 12,9028,018
KandiBenin 7,5724,705
Kamloops, BcCanada 11,0716,880
Kapuskasing (cda), OnCanada 9,2465,746
Kapuskasing, OntarioCanada 9,2475,746
Kelowna, BcCanada 10,9616,811
Kenora, OnCanada 9,7086,033
Kingston, OnCanada 8,5435,309
Komakuk Beach, YtCanada 12,9518,048
Kugluktuk/ Coppermine, NunavutCanada 11,9607,432
Kuujjuaq, QcCanada 9,8596,126
Kuujjuarapik, QcCanada 8,6305,363
Kashgar (Kashi), XinjiangChina 15,3569,542
KashiChina 15,3459,535
KunmingChina 17,63010,955
KinshasaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 7,7544,819
KhargaEgypt 10,8666,752
KosseirEgypt 11,2296,978
KajaaniFinland 12,5597,805
KuopioFinland 12,5037,770
KuusamoFinland 12,6907,886
KarlsruheGermany 10,6926,644
KasselGermany 10,9116,780
KonstanzGermany 10,6456,615
KumasiGhana 6,8764,273
KalamataGreece 10,8236,726
KerkiraGreece 10,8206,724
Kythira IslandGreece 10,8536,744
Kangerlussuaq, Qeqqata, Søndre StrømfjordGreenland 10,7556,684
Kap TobinGreenland 11,4157,093
KankanGuinea 6,5154,049
KindiaGuinea 6,2163,862
KissidougouGuinea 6,3783,964
Kahului, MauiHawaii 12,3247,658
Kings Park, Hong KongHong Kong 18,55311,529
Kowloon, Hong KongHong Kong 18,55211,528
KeszthelyHungary 11,0736,881
KirkjubæjarklausturIceland 10,8556,745
Kolkata/ CalcuttaIndia 16,15910,042
KotaIndia 15,0499,351
KozhikodeIndia 14,4198,960
Kupang, TimorIndonesia 15,5739,677
KermanIran 13,4508,358
KermanshahIran 12,7317,911
Khoram AbadIran 12,7947,950
KilkennyIreland 10,1976,337
KingstonJamaica 5,8463,633
KagoshimaJapan 19,55912,154
KanazawaJapan 18,78711,674
KaruizawaJapan 18,65611,593
KatsuuraJapan 18,56911,539
KawaguchikoJapan 18,68311,610
KitamiesashiJapan 17,80111,062
KobeJapan 19,00911,813
KochiJapan 19,20611,935
KofuJapan 18,69211,615
KumagayaJapan 18,60111,559
KumamotoJapan 19,47212,100
KumejimaJapan 19,63812,203
KureJapan 19,24011,956
KushiroJapan 17,83211,081
KutchanJapan 18,06311,225
KyotoJapan 18,95111,776
KokpektyKazakhstan 15,7589,792
KitaleKenya 9,9396,176
Kuwait CityKuwait 12,5967,827
KufraLibya 10,1676,318
KaunasLithuania 11,9327,414
KlaipedaLithuania 11,8237,347
KybartaiLithuania 11,8597,369
KarongaMalawi 9,2305,736
Kota BharuMalaysia 16,38610,182
Kota KinabaluMalaysia 17,16210,665
Kuala LumpurMalaysia 16,0739,988
Kuala TerengganuMalaysia 16,37210,174
KuantanMalaysia 16,24610,095
KuchingMalaysia 16,45210,224
KayesMali 6,6794,150
KeniebaMali 6,5644,079
KidalMali 7,9634,948
KitaMali 6,7144,172
KoutiaMali 6,9704,331
Kwajalein IslandMarshall Islands 15,1199,395
KisinevMoldova 11,8627,371
KhalkhgolMongolia 17,91711,134
KhatgalMongolia 16,84310,467
KhovdMongolia 16,43010,210
KhujirtMongolia 17,22910,706
KhutagMongolia 17,05910,601
KenitraMorocco 8,6655,384
KalewaMyanmar 16,76010,415
KathaMyanmar 16,99010,558
KawthaungMyanmar 16,39810,190
KayukpyuMyanmar 16,52610,269
KengtungMyanmar 17,18710,680
KhamtiMyanmar 16,98810,556
KeetmanshoopNamibia 6,9354,309
KathmanduNepal 16,0379,966
KoumacNew Caledonia 13,1048,143
KaikouraNew Zealand 10,6456,615
Kaingaroa ForestNew Zealand 10,8216,725
KaitokeNew Zealand 10,6806,637
KarioiNew Zealand 10,7946,707
KawerauNew Zealand 10,8386,735
KopuaNew Zealand 10,7016,650
KanoNigeria 8,1185,044
KangnungNorth Korea 19,08811,862
KarasjokNorway 12,6777,878
Kråkenes, Sogn Og FjordaneNorway 11,4597,121
KristiansandNorway 11,3147,031
Kristiansund, VestlandetNorway 11,6457,236
KhasabOman 13,2318,222
KarachiPakistan 14,1898,817
Karachi (Airport)Pakistan 14,2078,828
KhanpurPakistan 14,6689,115
KhuzdarPakistan 14,2628,863
KororPalau 17,38610,804
Kasprowy WierchPoland 11,3947,080
KlodzkoPoland 11,2626,998
KoszalinPoland 11,4667,125
KrakowPoland 11,4327,104
KalakanRussia 17,08910,619
KaliningradRussia 11,7397,295
KamenskoeRussia 15,3839,559
KandalaksaRussia 12,8647,994
Kanin Nos (Cape)Russia 13,3438,291
KazanRussia 13,4828,378
KemRussia 12,8988,015
KerchRussia 12,3137,651
KhabarovskRussia 17,79211,056
KirenskRussia 16,59310,311
KirovRussia 13,5468,417
KljuciRussia 16,0139,951
KolpasevRussia 15,4439,597
KorfRussia 15,5209,644
KostromaRussia 13,0188,090
Kotel’Nyj IslandRussia 14,8299,215
KotlasRussia 13,4158,336
KrasnodarRussia 12,4987,767
KrasnojarskRussia 14,1438,789
KrasnoufimskRussia 14,0188,711
KrasnoyarskRussia 16,0919,999
Krenkel Polar (Isl)Russia 13,6528,483
Kujbysev/ BezencukRussia 13,5268,405
KurganRussia 14,4979,009
KurskRussia 12,5467,796
KyraRussia 17,49810,873
KigaliRwanda 9,3045,781
KoldaSenegal 6,2963,913
KabalaSierra Leone 6,2783,901
KosiceSlovakia 11,4447,111
KimberleySouth Africa 7,4524,631
KimchaekSouth Korea 18,76811,662
KurunegalaSri Lanka 14,6299,090
KadugliSudan 9,9876,206
Karima/ KuraymahSudan 10,6066,590
KassalaSudan 10,8616,749
KhartoumSudan 10,5086,530
KostiSudan 10,3856,454
KalmarSweden 11,6257,224
KaresuandoSweden 12,5227,781
KarlstadSweden 11,6467,237
KristianstadSweden 11,4737,129
KamishliSyria 12,3407,668
KanchanaburiThailand 16,76310,417
Khlong YaiThailand 16,88110,490
Khon KaenThailand 17,20510,691
Ko Sichang IslandThailand 16,81210,447
Korat/ Nakhon RatchaThailand 17,04510,592
KairouanTunisia 9,8636,129
KahramanmarasTurkey 12,0157,466
KarsTurkey 12,6307,848
KastamonuTurkey 11,9417,420
KayseriTurkey 11,9517,427
KonyaTurkey 11,6837,260
KoneurgenchTurkmenistan 13,9718,682
KushkaTurkmenistan 14,0888,754
KinlossUk 10,7786,697
Kharkiv (Kharkov)Ukraine 12,4757,752
KievUkraine 12,1267,535
KirillovkaUkraine 12,3867,697
KirovogradUkraine 12,1507,550
KlepininoUkraine 12,1647,559
KomissarovkaUkraine 12,2627,620
Kovel’Ukraine 11,7937,329
Krovoj RogUkraine 12,1987,580
Kalamazoo, MiUsa 8,6455,372
Kalispell, MontanaUsa 10,5566,560
Kansas City, MissouriUsa 8,7685,449
Keene, NhUsa 8,2975,156
Kenton, OhUsa 8,4575,255
Kenton, OkUsa 9,0215,606
Key West, FloridaUsa 6,7354,185
Kimball, NeUsa 9,4105,847
King Salmon, AkUsa 13,5258,405
Kingfisher, OkUsa 8,6485,374
Kinston, NcUsa 7,6324,743
Klamath Falls, OrUsa 10,6006,587
Knoxville, TnUsa 7,9444,936
Kodiak, AlaskaUsa 13,2698,246
Kotzebue/ Ralph Wien, AkUsa 13,8428,602
KabompoZambia 8,1105,040
KabweZambia 8,4755,266
Kabwe AgrometZambia 8,4815,270
KafirondaZambia 8,5375,305
KaomaZambia 8,1065,037
KasamaZambia 8,9525,563
KasempaZambia 8,2725,140
KawambwaZambia 8,7785,455
KaroiZimbabwe 8,4625,258


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -