Brazil flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Santa Maria

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Santa Maria. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Santa Maria with (W selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with W

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
WaggaAustralia 12,4707,749
West Island, Cocos/ Keeling IslandsAustralia 14,3888,941
WilliamtownAustralia 12,5647,807
Willis Island M.O.Australia 14,3068,890
Wiluna, Western AustraliaAustralia 13,7208,526
WoomeraAustralia 13,1588,176
Wyndham, Western AustraliaAustralia 14,9919,316
Wabush Lake, NfCanada 9,2765,764
Waterloo Wellington, OnCanada 8,5785,330
Watson Lake, Yukon TerritoryCanada 12,0737,502
Whitehorse, YtCanada 12,4127,713
Wiarton, OnCanada 8,7325,426
Windsor, OnCanada 8,5465,310
Winnipeg, ManitobaCanada 9,8396,114
Wynyard, SkCanada 10,3096,406
WillemstadCuraçao 4,9383,069
Wailuku, MauiHawaii 12,3307,662
WajimaJapan 18,71511,629
WakamatsuJapan 18,48811,489
WakayamaJapan 19,03911,831
WakkanaiJapan 17,81211,068
WajirKenya 10,4696,506
Walvis Bay/ Pelican PointNamibia 6,7404,188
WindhoekNamibia 7,0064,353
WaihiNew Zealand 10,9486,803
Waikaremoana OnepotoNew Zealand 10,7566,684
WaimanaNew Zealand 10,8126,719
WaimateNew Zealand 10,5806,575
Waimihia ForestNew Zealand 10,8076,716
WaingawaNew Zealand 10,6636,626
WaiorongomaiNew Zealand 10,6646,627
Waiotapu ForestNew Zealand 10,8376,734
Waiouru MwdNew Zealand 10,7856,702
Waipoua ForestNew Zealand 11,2286,977
WaipukurauNew Zealand 10,6936,645
WairakeiNew Zealand 10,8316,730
Wairapukao ForestNew Zealand 10,8126,719
Wairoa, FrasertownNew Zealand 10,7236,664
Waitarere ForestNew Zealand 10,7216,662
Waiuku ForestNew Zealand 11,0236,850
WallacevilleNew Zealand 10,6816,637
Wanganui, Cooks GdnsNew Zealand 10,7836,700
WellingtonNew Zealand 10,6846,639
Wellington AeroNew Zealand 10,6806,637
Westport AeroNew Zealand 10,8146,720
Whangapoua ForestNew Zealand 11,0136,844
WhatawhataNew Zealand 10,9576,809
WhenuapaiNew Zealand 11,0716,880
WinchmoreNew Zealand 10,6236,601
WintonNew Zealand 10,5806,575
Woodhill ForestNew Zealand 11,0846,888
WarsawPoland 11,6207,221
WroclawPoland 11,3197,034
WonsanSouth Korea 18,95611,779
Wad MedaniSudan 10,5306,543
Wadi HalfaSudan 10,7396,673
WauSudan 9,6405,991
WaddingtonUk 10,5476,554
Waco, TxUsa 8,2225,109
Wake IslandUsa 15,7909,812
Wakeeney, KsUsa 9,0195,604
Wakefield, NeUsa 9,1245,670
Walhalla, ScUsa 7,8024,848
Walla Walla, WashingtonUsa 10,6356,608
Walnut, IlUsa 8,7985,467
Warren, OhUsa 8,3485,188
Warren, PaUsa 8,3845,210
Warrenton, MoUsa 8,5615,320
Washington, District Of ColumbiaUsa 7,9974,969
Washington, IaUsa 8,7935,464
Washington, InUsa 8,3825,209
Water Valley, MsUsa 8,0444,999
Watertown, NyUsa 8,5035,284
Watertown, SdUsa 9,3915,836
Watertown, WiUsa 8,8515,500
Wauseon, OhUsa 8,5175,293
Waverly, OhUsa 8,2205,108
Waycrosse, GaUsa 7,4204,611
Waynesboro, MsUsa 7,8074,851
Waynesboro, TnUsa 8,0424,998
Weatherford, TxUsa 8,3555,192
Webbers Falls, OkUsa 8,3955,217
Wellsburg, WvUsa 8,2475,125
West Chester, PaUsa 8,0855,024
West Palm Beach, FlUsa 6,8714,270
West Point, GaUsa 7,7124,792
West Point, NyUsa 8,1345,055
White Hall, IlUsa 8,5145,291
Whitestown, InUsa 8,4375,243
Wichita Falls, TxUsa 8,4995,282
Wichita, KansasUsa 8,7625,445
Wilbur, WaUsa 10,8086,716
Wilkes-Barre-Scranton, PaUsa 8,2175,106
Williamsburg, VaUsa 7,8044,850
Williamson, WvUsa 8,0825,022
Williamsport, PaUsa 8,2435,122
Williston, North DakotaUsa 9,9856,205
Wilmington Porter Reservoir, DeUsa 8,0855,024
Wilmington, DeUsa 8,0384,995
Wilmington, North CarolinaUsa 7,5524,693
Windsor, IlUsa 8,4695,263
Winfield Lock & Dam, WvUsa 8,1325,053
Winnebago, MnUsa 9,1485,685
Winnemucca, NevadaUsa 10,2476,368
Winnibigoshish Dam, MnUsa 9,4375,864
Winnsboro, ScUsa 7,6424,749
Winslow, AzUsa 9,3515,811
Winthrop College, ScUsa 7,7424,811
Woodstock, VaUsa 8,0485,001
Wooster, OhUsa 8,3625,196


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -