Brazil flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Santa Maria

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Santa Maria. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Santa Maria with (B selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with B

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
BamiyanAfghanistan 14,5639,050
BustAfghanistan 14,1678,804
BatnaAlgeria 9,6075,970
BecharAlgeria 8,7075,411
BejaiaAlgeria 9,5945,962
Beni AbbesAlgeria 8,6045,346
BiskraAlgeria 9,4985,902
Bordj Omar DrissAlgeria 9,0805,642
Base Antartica Arturo PAntarctica 3,6732,282
Base Antartica B. O’HigAntarctica 3,7442,327
Base EsperanzaAntarctica 3,7552,333
Base OrcadasAntarctica 3,5142,184
ByrdAntarctica 6,3003,915
Bahia BlancaArgentina 1,270789
BarilocheArgentina 2,0241,258
Buenos AiresArgentina 705438
Bourke, New South WalesAustralia 13,0548,112
Brisbane, QueenslandAustralia 13,0558,112
Broome, Western AustraliaAustralia 14,6999,134
BrestBelarus 11,7807,320
BrusselsBelgium 10,6046,589
Belize CityBelize 6,4303,996
BeninBenin 7,1974,473
BohiconBenin 7,2254,490
BermudaBermuda 6,9984,349
BageBrazil 186115
BambuiBrazil 1,329826
BarbacenaBrazil 1,369851
BarbalhaBrazil 2,9091,807
BarcelosBrazil 3,3392,075
BarraBrazil 2,3401,454
Barra Do CordaBrazil 2,8331,760
BarreirasBrazil 2,1481,335
BelémBrazil 3,1901,982
Belo HorizonteBrazil 1,465911
BelterraBrazil 3,0131,872
Bom J. Do PiauiBrazil 2,4981,553
Bom JesusBrazil 337210
Bom Jesus da Lapa, BahiaBrazil 2,1121,312
BrasiliaBrazil 1,6561,029
BrevesBrazil 3,1341,947
BurgasBulgaria 11,5297,164
BurundiBurundi 9,1515,686
BatouriCameroon 8,1675,075
Bagotville, QcCanada 8,8475,497
Baie Comeau, QcCanada 11,0466,864
Baker Lake, NtCanada 11,0846,888
Banff, AbCanada 10,8346,732
Barrage Temiscamingue, QcCanada 8,8715,513
Battle Harbour Lor, NfCanada 9,1145,664
Big Trout Lake, OnCanada 10,6256,603
Bissett, MbCanada 9,8756,137
Blue River, BcCanada 11,1016,898
Bonavista, NfCanada 8,7315,426
Bonilla Island, BcCanada 11,8257,348
Brandon, MbCanada 9,9586,188
Broadview, SkCanada 10,1176,287
Broughton Island, NtCanada 10,8456,739
Bull Harbour, BcCanada 11,5257,162
Burgeo, NfCanada 7,7604,822
Burns Lake, BcCanada 11,6087,214
Byron Bay, NtCanada 11,8357,354
BanguiCentral African Republic 8,5525,314
BiraoCentral African Republic 9,2975,777
Balmaceda PuertoChile 2,3861,483
BeijingChina 18,55711,532
BarranquillaColombia 5,0463,136
Benito SalasColombia 4,2982,671
BogotáColombia 4,4032,736
BrnoCzech Republic 11,1876,952
BambesaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 9,1815,705
BoendeDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 8,5085,287
BaniDominican Republic 5,6243,495
BarahonaDominican Republic 5,6443,507
BayaguanaDominican Republic 5,6523,512
BahariyaEgypt 10,8816,762
Beni SuefEgypt 11,1086,903
BiarritzFrance 9,7156,037
BordeauxFrance 9,8726,134
BrestFrance 9,9756,199
Bora-Bora MotuFrench Polynesia 9,8576,125
Bora-Bora VataipeFrench Polynesia 9,8586,126
BitamGabon 7,7544,819
BanjulGambia 6,2333,873
BerlinGermany 11,2006,960
BrockenGermany 11,0096,841
BokeGuinea 6,1443,818
BissauGuinea-Bissau 6,1673,833
BudapestHungary 11,2316,979
Budapest-LORINCHungary 11,2386,984
BangaloreIndia 14,6829,124
Belgaum (Sambre)India 14,5449,038
BhubaneshwarIndia 15,8269,834
BikanerIndia 14,8969,256
Balikpapan, BorneoIndonesia 16,43010,210
BabolsarIran 13,2868,256
Bandar AbbasIran 13,2828,254
Bandar AnzaliIran 13,0408,103
Bandar LengehIran 13,1118,147
BirjandIran 13,7398,538
BushehrIran 12,8437,981
BaghdadIraq 12,4357,727
BasraIraq 12,6357,852
BelmulletIreland 10,2306,357
Birr, OffalyIreland 10,2146,347
Bari/ Palese MacchieItaly 10,6926,644
BergamoItaly 10,5356,546
BolognaItaly 10,5546,559
Bolzano/ Bozen, Trentino-Alto Adige/ SüdtirolItaly 10,6886,641
Bonifati (Cape)Italy 10,5326,545
BrindisiItaly 10,7456,677
BondoukouIvory Coast 6,8704,269
BouakeIvory Coast 6,6564,136
BalkhashKazakhstan 15,2489,475
BeirutLebanon 11,7197,283
BenghaziLibya 10,3896,456
BirzaiLithuania 12,0507,488
BitolaMacedonia 11,0096,841
BlantyreMalawi 9,0265,609
BvumbweMalawi 9,0235,607
BintuluMalaysia 16,75310,411
BamakoMali 6,7904,220
Bko-SMali 6,7884,218
BougounMali 6,7364,186
Bir MoghreinMauritania 7,5804,710
BaitagMongolia 16,49710,251
BaruuhturuunMongolia 16,54210,279
BaruunkharaaMongolia 17,27710,736
Baruun-UrtMongolia 17,81711,072
BayandelgerMongolia 17,85911,098
BayankhongorMongolia 17,14110,652
Bayan-OvooMongolia 17,66610,978
BulganMongolia 17,14810,656
BhamawMyanmar 17,07710,612
Balclutha, FinegandNew Zealand 10,5066,529
Balmoral ForestNew Zealand 10,6566,622
Berwick ForestNew Zealand 10,5176,535
BlenheimNew Zealand 10,7136,657
Bulls, FlockhouseNew Zealand 10,7456,677
BluffieldsNicaragua 5,6463,509
BilmaNiger 8,9335,551
Birni N’KonniNiger 7,9534,942
Bear Island/ Bjørnøya, SvalbardNorway 12,6937,888
BergenNorway 11,3557,056
Bergen - FloridaNorway 11,3557,056
BjornoyaNorway 12,6897,885
Bodo, NordlandNorway 12,1617,557
Brønnøysund, NordlandNorway 11,9727,439
BadinPakistan 14,3658,927
BahawalnagarPakistan 14,9469,287
BalakotPakistan 15,0539,354
BarkhanPakistan 14,6149,081
Balboa, Panama CityPanama 5,1133,177
BascoPhilippines 18,89811,743
BialystokPoland 11,8017,333
BejaPortugal 8,9085,536
BragancaPortugal 9,2955,776
BistritaRomania 11,5697,189
BucharestRomania 11,5357,168
BajkitRussia 15,8459,847
BarabinskRussia 15,2979,506
BarnaulRussia 15,6859,747
BerezovoRussia 14,3398,910
BiserRussia 14,0798,749
BlagovescenskRussia 17,72411,014
BogdarinRussia 17,08110,614
BogucanyRussia 16,14110,030
BomnakRussia 17,22610,704
BorRussia 15,5979,692
BorzjaRussia 17,57210,920
BratskRussia 16,48910,246
BelgradeSerbia 11,1676,939
BoSierra Leone 6,1323,811
BontheSierra Leone 6,0423,755
BratislavaSlovakia 11,1546,931
BerberaSomalia 11,4177,095
BusanSouth Korea 19,36212,032
BadajozSpain 9,0405,618
BarcelonaSpain 9,7526,060
Burgos/ VillafriaSpain 9,5095,909
BabanusaSudan 9,8276,107
BaselSwitzerland 10,5436,551
BernSwitzerland 10,4926,520
BangkokThailand 16,83110,459
Bangkok/ Don MuangThailand 16,84810,469
Bhumibol DamThailand 16,91710,512
BizerteTunisia 9,9536,185
BalikesirTurkey 11,4107,090
BursaTurkey 11,5267,163
BayramalyTurkmenistan 14,1298,780
Ballykelly, Northern IrelandUk 10,4226,476
Belfast, Northern IrelandUk 10,4196,474
Belfast-AldergroveUk 10,4196,475
Birmingham, EnglandUk 10,4386,486
Bournemouth-HurnUk 10,2926,396
Brighton, EnglandUk 10,3786,449
Bakersfield, CaUsa 9,9576,187
Ballinger, TxUsa 8,3965,217
Baltimore, MdUsa 8,0204,984
Barrow, AlaskaUsa 13,5848,441
Barrow/ W. Post W. Rogers, AkUsa 13,5848,441
Batesville, MsUsa 8,0444,999
Baton Rouge, LaUsa 7,7754,831
Beaver City, NeUsa 9,1075,659
Beckley/ Raleigh, WvUsa 8,0274,988
Bedford, MaUsa 8,1685,076
Beeville, TxUsa 7,9764,956
Belle Plaine, IaUsa 8,8865,522
Berkeley, CaUsa 10,3396,425
Bethel, AlaskaUsa 13,8298,593
Bethlehem, NhUsa 8,4045,222
Bettles, AkUsa 13,3598,301
Big Delta/ Allen Aaf AkUsa 13,0448,106
Big Rapids Waterworks, MiUsa 8,7805,456
Billings/ Logan, MtUsa 10,0486,244
Binghamton/ Edwinlink Field, NyUsa 8,3165,168
Birmingham, AlabamaUsa 7,8474,876
Bishop, CaUsa 10,0416,240
Bismarck, North DakotaUsa 9,7256,043
Blacksburg, VaUsa 7,9464,937
Blackville, ScUsa 7,5884,715
Blaine, WaUsa 11,0966,895
Blakely, GaUsa 7,5174,671
Block Island, RiUsa 8,0895,027
Boerne, TxUsa 8,1565,068
Boise, IdahoUsa 10,3326,421
Booneville, MsUsa 8,0364,994
Boonton, NjUsa 8,1355,055
Boston, MassachusettsUsa 8,2085,100
Bowler, WiUsa 9,0425,619
Bowling Green, KyUsa 8,1455,061
Bowling Green, MoUsa 8,5615,320
Brenham, TxUsa 8,0475,000
Bridgeport/ Sikorsky Memorial, CtUsa 8,1305,052
Brinkley, ArUsa 8,1875,087
Bristol/ Tri City, TnUsa 7,9434,936
Brockport W, NyUsa 8,4775,267
Brodhead, WiUsa 8,8305,487
Broken Bow, NeUsa 9,1915,711
Brookhaven City, MsUsa 7,8574,883
Brownsville, TexasUsa 7,7424,811
Brunswick, MoUsa 8,6565,379
Buckeye, AzUsa 9,3565,814
Buckhannon, WvUsa 8,1185,045
Bucyrus, OhUsa 8,4005,220
Buffalo, New YorkUsa 8,4725,265
Bunkie, LaUsa 7,8774,895
Burkes Garden, VaUsa 7,9444,936
Burlington, IowaUsa 8,7335,427
Burlington, VtUsa 8,4805,270
Burns, OregonUsa 10,5126,532
BajsunUzbekistan 14,5749,057
BarcelonaVenezuela 4,5812,847
BarquisimetoVenezuela 4,7282,938
Bulawayo AirportZimbabwe 8,2085,101
Bulawayo GoetzZimbabwe 8,2025,097


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -