Brazil flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Santa Maria

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Santa Maria. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Santa Maria with (J selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with J

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
JabulsarajAfghanistan 14,6989,134
Jalal AbadAfghanistan 14,7939,193
JuninArgentina 867539
JacarezinhoBrazil 818508
JacobinaBrazil 2,4731,537
JaguaruanaBrazil 3,2372,012
Joao PessoaBrazil 3,1921,984
Joao PinheiroBrazil 1,538956
Juiz De ForaBrazil 1,360845
Jasper, AlbertaCanada 10,7816,699
JiuquanChina 17,25310,721
Juan SantamariaCosta Rica 5,4883,411
JarabacoaDominican Republic 5,7243,557
JimaniDominican Republic 5,6843,532
JoensuuFinland 12,5877,821
JokioinenFinland 12,2097,587
JyvskylFinland 12,3887,698
JakobshavnGreenland 11,0016,836
JulianehbGreenland 10,0786,263
JagdalpurIndia 15,4099,575
Jakarta, JavaIndonesia 15,5169,642
JerusalemIsrael 11,6027,209
JuigalpaNicaragua 5,7553,576
JosNigeria 8,0074,975
Jan Mayen bNorway 11,7347,292
Jan Mayen IslandNorway 11,7477,299
Jacobabad, SindhPakistan 14,4498,979
JhelumPakistan 15,0599,358
JiwaniPakistan 13,7088,518
JuliacaPeru 2,3091,435
JakutskRussia 16,41310,199
Jaskul, KalmykiaRussia 12,9968,076
JenisejskRussia 15,9009,881
Juzno-KurilskRussia 17,66710,979
Juzno-SahalinskRussia 17,63210,957
JamestownSaint Helena 5,1123,177
JeddahSaudi Arabia 11,4467,112
JizanSaudi Arabia 11,5197,158
JohannesburgSouth Africa 7,8804,897
Jerez De La FronteraSpain 8,9035,533
JubaSudan 9,8246,104
JokkmokkSweden 12,3337,664
JönköpingSweden 11,5827,197
Jonkoping ASweden 11,5767,193
JendoubaTunisia 9,8306,108
JerbaTunisia 9,7866,081
JerseyUk 10,1476,306
JaltaUkraine 12,1107,526
Jackson, MsUsa 7,8914,904
Jackson, TnUsa 8,1395,058
Jacksonville, FloridaUsa 7,3194,548
Jacksonville, IlUsa 8,6095,350
Johnstown, PaUsa 8,2105,102
Juneau, AlaskaUsa 12,2837,633


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -