Brazil flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Santa Maria

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Santa Maria. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Santa Maria with (I selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with I

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
In AmenasAlgeria 9,2995,778
In SalahAlgeria 8,7065,410
InnsbruckAustria 10,7446,676
IbiriteBrazil 1,450901
IguatuBrazil 3,0011,865
IlheusBrazil 2,2341,388
ImperatrizBrazil 2,7651,718
IndaialBrazil 538334
IpameriBrazil 1,446899
IraiBrazil 284176
IreceBrazil 2,3851,482
ItaberabaBrazil 2,3471,459
ItacoatiaraBrazil 2,9961,862
ItaitubaBrazil 2,8381,764
ItamarandibaBrazil 1,7171,067
ItaperunaBrazil 1,515942
ItapevaBrazil 798496
ItirucuBrazil 2,3021,431
ItuacuBrazil 2,1781,353
IvinhemaBrazil 821510
Ikahuak/ Sachs Harbour, Banks Island, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 12,5167,777
Inukjuak, QuebecCanada 10,0626,253
Inuvik, NtCanada 12,6537,863
Iqaluit, NtCanada 10,4736,508
Isachsen, Ellef Ringnes Island, NunavutCanada 12,4707,749
Iquique-Diego AracenaChile 1,9431,207
Isla De Pascua-MataveriChile 5,4003,355
Isla Diego RamirezChile 3,2021,990
ImbertDominican Republic 5,7903,598
IzobambaEcuador 4,1912,604
IsmailiaEgypt 11,2867,013
IlopangoEl Salvador 6,1403,816
IoanninaGreece 10,8906,767
Ilulissat/ JakobshavnGreenland 11,0016,836
Ittoqqortoormiit, ScoresbysundGreenland 11,4227,098
Indore, Madhya PradeshIndia 14,9569,294
IranshahrIran 13,6858,504
IstranaItaly 10,6836,639
IidaJapan 18,75811,656
IizukaJapan 19,41012,062
IrakoJapan 18,86211,721
IriomotejimaJapan 19,37812,042
IrozakiJapan 18,71511,630
IshigakijimaJapan 19,38212,044
IshinomakiJapan 18,33011,390
IwamizawaJapan 17,97911,172
IzuharaJapan 19,44012,080
IrbidJordan 11,6897,264
IfraneMorocco 8,6855,397
InvercargillNew Zealand 10,5576,560
IlorinNigeria 7,5344,682
InchonNorth Korea 19,15011,900
Isfjord Radio, SvalbardNorway 12,7387,915
IslamabadPakistan 15,0169,331
IquitosPeru 3,5442,202
IloiloPhilippines 17,86811,104
IasiRomania 11,7787,319
IcaRussia 16,32610,145
IlirnejRussia 15,0189,332
Im Poliny OsipenkoRussia 17,35410,784
IrkutskRussia 16,92710,518
Ivdel’Russia 14,1558,796
IbizaSpain 9,5225,917
IspartaTurkey 11,5167,156
IstanbulTurkey 11,5687,188
IzmirTurkey 11,2907,016
Ivano-FrankovskUkraine 11,6587,244
IzmailUkraine 11,7727,315
Imperial, NeUsa 9,2995,778
Independence, KsUsa 8,6285,361
Indian Lake, NyUsa 8,4515,252
Indianapolis, IndianaUsa 8,4225,234
Indianola, IaUsa 8,8875,523
International Falls, MinnesotaUsa 9,5565,938
Inverness, FlUsa 7,1854,465
Iowa Falls, IaUsa 8,9925,588
Iron Mountain Kingsford, MiUsa 9,0995,654
Ithaca, NyUsa 8,3545,191
IsokaZambia 9,1025,656


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -