Brazil flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Santa Maria

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Santa Maria. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Santa Maria with (E selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with E

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
El GoleaAlgeria 8,9835,582
El Oued ( Guemmar )Algeria 9,4765,888
EsquelArgentina 2,1391,329
EzeizaArgentina 728452
East SaleAustralia 12,1707,562
Esperance (po)Australia 12,9368,038
Esperance, Western AustraliaAustralia 12,9368,038
EssendonAustralia 12,2727,626
Ecol. AgriculaBrazil 1,259782
Encruz. Do SulBrazil 14791
EspinosaBrazil 1,9811,231
Earlton, OnCanada 8,9635,570
Edmonton (Intl), AbCanada 10,8836,763
Edmonton Namao, AbCanada 10,9026,775
Edmonton, AlbertaCanada 10,8986,772
Edson, AbCanada 11,0496,866
Egg Island, BcCanada 11,5377,169
Ennadai Lake, NunavutCanada 10,9616,811
Estevan, SkCanada 10,0396,238
Ethelda Bay, BcCanada 11,7467,299
Eureka, NtCanada 12,3557,677
ErlianChina 18,01311,194
El CaranoColombia 4,6362,881
Ertholmene, Christians°Denmark 11,4827,135
El CercadoDominican Republic 5,7133,550
El SeyboDominican Republic 5,6323,500
El ArishEgypt 11,4457,112
El TorEgypt 11,2827,011
ErfurtGermany 10,9736,819
EssenGermany 10,7866,702
EsfahanIran 13,0608,115
EilatIsrael 11,4647,124
EsashiJapan 18,18011,297
EldoretKenya 9,9386,176
ErdenemandalMongolia 17,04010,589
EssaouiraMorocco 8,2375,118
EeldeNetherlands 10,8896,767
Esk ForestNew Zealand 10,7446,676
Eyrewell ForestNew Zealand 10,6356,608
El Picacho ChinandegaNicaragua 5,9163,676
EnuguNigeria 7,6664,764
EncarnacionParaguay 343213
EvoraPortugal 8,9545,564
Ekaterino-Nikol’SkoRussia 17,97011,167
EkimcanRussia 17,36010,787
Elat’MaRussia 13,0048,081
ElistaRussia 12,9148,025
ErbogacenRussia 16,25610,102
EssejRussia 15,4329,590
Ed DueimSudan 10,4006,463
El FasherSudan 9,7276,045
El GeneinaSudan 9,4555,875
El ObeidSudan 10,1576,312
El ShowakSudan 10,7476,679
En NahudSudan 9,9636,191
EdirneTurkey 11,4197,096
ErzincanTurkey 12,3137,651
ErzurumTurkey 12,4547,739
EskisehirTurkey 11,6207,221
EsengulyTurkmenistan 13,4228,340
EntebbeUganda 9,6395,990
Edinburgh, ScotlandUk 10,6496,617
Eskdalemuir, ScotlandUk 10,6006,587
East Tawas, MiUsa 8,7655,447
Eastman, GaUsa 7,5254,676
Eastport, MeUsa 8,4065,223
Ekalaka, MtUsa 9,8426,116
El Dorado, KsUsa 8,7695,449
El Paso, TexasUsa 8,8145,477
Elkins/ Randolph Co, WvUsa 8,0945,029
Elko, NvUsa 10,1126,284
Ellsworth, KsUsa 8,9115,537
Elmira, NyUsa 8,3375,181
Ely, NevadaUsa 9,9406,177
Enosburg Falls, VtUsa 8,5195,294
Erie, PaUsa 8,4315,239
Eskridge, KsUsa 8,8065,472
Eugene, OrUsa 10,8176,722
Eureka Springs, ArUsa 8,4555,254
Eureka, CaliforniaUsa 10,6716,631
Eureka, SdUsa 9,6225,979
Evanstone, WyUsa 9,8406,115
Evansville, InUsa 8,3135,166


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -