Brazil flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Santa Maria

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Santa Maria. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Santa Maria with (N selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with N

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
North SalangAfghanistan 14,6819,123
NeuquenArgentina 1,6741,040
Nueve De JulioArgentina 928577
Norfolk IslandAustralia 12,1307,538
Normanton, QueenslandAustralia 14,5179,021
Nowra RanAustralia 12,3917,700
NuriootpaAustralia 12,7567,926
Nassau, New ProvidenceBahamas 6,5954,098
NatitingouBenin 7,3834,588
Nova FriburgoBrazil 1,386862
NgaoundereCameroon 8,2695,138
NkoundjaCameroon 7,9054,912
Nain, Newfoundland And LabradorCanada 9,6205,978
Nanaimo, BcCanada 11,1796,947
Natashquan, QcCanada 8,9195,542
Nitchequon, QuebecCanada 9,3675,821
Norman Wells, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 12,2487,611
North Battleford, SkCanada 10,5796,574
North Bay, OnCanada 8,8455,496
N’DjamenaChad 8,6995,406
NanchangChina 19,00011,807
NanjingChina 19,25511,965
NanningChina 18,05011,216
NicosiaCyprus 11,6037,210
NÆSGÅRDDenmark 11,2937,018
NaguaDominican Republic 5,7243,557
NeybaDominican Republic 5,6823,531
NegeleEthiopia 10,6166,597
Nadi, Viti LevuFiji 12,4087,710
NandiFiji 12,4087,710
Niinisalo, Kankaanpää, SatakuntaFinland 12,2107,588
NancyFrance 10,5486,555
NantesFrance 10,0096,220
NiceFrance 10,2406,363
NeustrelitzGermany 11,2466,988
NurembergGermany 10,8806,761
NurnbergGermany 10,8786,760
NaxosGreece 11,0816,886
NanortalikGreenland 10,0196,226
NarsarsuaqGreenland 10,1326,296
NordGreenland 12,5527,800
Nuuk/ GodthåbGreenland 10,4396,487
NzerekoreGuinea 6,3933,973
Nagpur/ SonegaonIndia 15,2079,450
New DelhiIndia 15,2829,496
Naples, CampaniaItaly 10,5066,529
NaganoJapan 18,66611,599
NagasakiJapan 19,53712,140
NagoJapan 19,63412,201
NagoyaJapan 18,84511,711
Naha, OkinawaJapan 19,60412,182
NaraJapan 18,96111,782
NazeJapan 19,67112,224
NemuroJapan 17,73011,018
NiigataJapan 18,52711,513
NikkoJapan 18,56111,534
NobeokaJapan 19,41312,063
NairobiKenya 9,9796,201
Napari, TabuaeranKiribati 11,7367,293
Naryn (Mtn Stn)Kyrgyz Republic 15,3529,540
NidaLithuania 11,7957,330
Nosy Be/ FasceneMadagascar 10,4026,464
Nosy-VarikaMadagascar 9,9976,212
Nkhata BayMalawi 9,1815,705
Nkhota KotaMalawi 9,1085,660
NaraMali 7,0464,378
NioroMali 6,8974,286
NemaMauritania 7,1624,450
NouakchottMauritania 6,6804,151
NoumeaNew Caledonia 12,8157,963
Napier, Hawkes BayNew Zealand 10,7126,657
NelsonNew Zealand 10,7676,691
New PlymouthNew Zealand 10,9076,778
Ngaumu ForestNew Zealand 10,6456,615
NandaimeNicaragua 5,7683,584
N’GuigmiNiger 8,6635,383
NiameyNiger 7,6724,767
Narvik, NordlandNorway 12,3417,669
Nordkap/ Helnes FyrNorway 12,7657,932
Ny-AlesundNorway 12,7507,923
NawabshahPakistan 14,3728,931
NokkundiPakistan 13,9328,658
Nueva Asuncion, BoqueronParaguay 1,296805
Naia, Mai (Pasay City)Philippines 18,24111,335
Nar’Jan-MarRussia 13,7438,540
Nercinskij ZavodRussia 17,54810,905
NikolaevRussia 12,0677,499
Nikolayevsk Na AmureRussia 17,15710,661
Nikolskoe/ BeringaRussia 15,7939,814
NizneangarskRussia 16,82810,457
Nizne-UdinskRussia 16,47410,237
Njaksimvol’Russia 14,1588,798
NovgorodRussia 12,5097,773
NovosibirskRussia 15,5849,684
Nuwara EliyaSri Lanka 14,6359,094
No. 6Sudan 10,7896,705
NyalaSudan 9,5955,962
Nakhon PhanomThailand 17,43910,837
Nakhon SawanThailand 16,92210,516
Nakhon Si ThammaratThailand 16,40010,191
Nan/ Muang NanThailand 17,16410,666
NarathiwatThailand 16,37410,175
NigdeTurkey 11,8527,365
NebitdagTurkmenistan 13,5118,396
Nikopol’Ukraine 12,2647,621
Napoleon, NdUsa 8,5015,283
Napoleon, OhUsa 8,5015,283
Nashville, TennesseeUsa 8,0955,030
Natchez, MsUsa 7,8904,903
Neosho, MoUsa 8,5235,296
New Bedford, MaUsa 8,1685,076
New Brunswick, NjUsa 8,0925,029
New Castlen, PaUsa 8,3145,167
New Hampton, IaUsa 8,9995,592
New London, WiUsa 8,9745,576
New Orleans Audubon, LaUsa 7,6714,767
New Orleans, LouisianaUsa 7,6834,774
New Ulm, MnUsa 9,1625,693
New YorkUsa 8,1345,055
New York/ Jfk, NyUsa 8,0925,028
New York/ Laguardia, NyUsa 8,1075,038
Newark, NjUsa 8,1075,038
Newberry, MiUsa 9,0255,608
Newberry, ScUsa 7,6824,774
Newkirk, OkUsa 8,6815,395
Newnan, GaUsa 7,7124,792
Newport, TnUsa 7,9224,923
Nome, AlaskaUsa 13,9948,696
Norfolk, VaUsa 7,7684,827
Norfolk/ Karl Stefan, NeUsa 9,1445,682
North Bend, OregonUsa 10,8416,737
North Loup, NeUsa 9,2255,733
North Platte, NebraskaUsa 9,2395,742
Norton, KsUsa 9,1055,658
Norwalk, OhUsa 8,4305,239
NdolaZambia 8,5675,324


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -