Brazil flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Santa Maria

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Santa Maria. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Santa Maria with (Q selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with Q

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Qalai NawAfghanistan 14,1498,792
QabalaAzerbaijan 13,0278,095
QubaAzerbaijan 13,0928,135
QuixeramobimBrazil 3,1161,936
Qausuittuq/ Resolute, Cornwallis Island, NunavutCanada 11,9887,450
Quebec City, QuebecCanada 8,6895,399
Quesnel, BcCanada 11,3367,044
QuinteroChile 1,7191,068
QingdaoChina 19,11511,878
QiqiharChina 18,03811,209
QuitoEcuador 4,2042,613
QueenstownNew Zealand 10,6636,626
QuettaPakistan 14,3618,924
Quanah, TxUsa 8,6015,345
Quitman, GaUsa 7,4714,643
Quang TriVietnam 17,59410,933


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -