Brazil flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Santa Maria

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Santa Maria. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Santa Maria with (O selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with O

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
OranAlgeria 9,1435,682
Ouallene BordjAlgeria 8,4145,229
OranArgentina 1,283797
Onslow, Western AustraliaAustralia 14,1808,812
Oodnadatta, South AustraliaAustralia 13,5828,440
OstendeBelgium 10,5636,564
ObidosBrazil 3,0951,924
OuagadougouBurkina Faso 7,2864,528
Ottawa (airport)Canada 8,6335,365
Ottawa, OntarioCanada 8,6315,364
Osorno-Canal BajoChile 2,1301,323
OdenseDenmark 11,2426,986
OtavaloEcuador 4,2262,626
Ono-I-LauFiji 11,8927,390
OuluFinland 12,4847,758
OroomiehIran 12,6807,879
Olbia/ Costa SmeraldaItaly 10,1896,332
OdienneIvory Coast 6,5844,091
ObihiroJapan 17,91211,130
OfunatoJapan 18,26311,349
OitaJapan 19,37612,040
OkayamaJapan 19,11111,876
OkinoerabuJapan 19,67112,224
OmaezakiJapan 18,76911,663
OmuJapan 17,80611,065
OnahamaJapan 18,44011,459
OsakaJapan 18,98711,799
OshimaJapan 18,66611,599
OtaruJapan 18,02611,202
OwaseJapan 18,96311,784
OuarzazateMorocco 8,3625,197
OujoaMorocco 8,9915,587
OuanahamNew Caledonia 12,8948,013
OhakeaNew Zealand 10,7416,675
Omarama, Tara HillsNew Zealand 10,6536,620
OphirNew Zealand 10,6136,595
OpotikiNew Zealand 10,8056,714
OtautauNew Zealand 10,5936,583
OcotalNicaragua 5,9633,706
OrlandNorway 11,7587,306
OsloNorway 11,5587,182
OhotskRussia 16,47810,240
OkhotskRussia 16,47810,240
OlekminskRussia 16,57310,299
OlenekRussia 15,6079,699
OmskRussia 15,0039,323
OnegaRussia 13,0328,098
OrenburgRussia 13,8118,582
OymyakonRussia 16,09410,001
OviedoSpain 9,4725,886
Ostersund-FrosonSweden 11,9277,412
Orkney IslandsUk 10,9116,780
OdessaUkraine 11,9577,430
OvrucUkraine 12,0547,491
Oak Ridge, TnUsa 7,9734,955
Oakdale, NeUsa 9,1745,701
Oakland, MdUsa 8,0765,019
Oakley, IdUsa 10,0826,265
Oconto, WiUsa 8,9875,584
Ogdensburg, NyUsa 8,5825,333
Oklahoma City, OklahomaUsa 8,5725,327
Olathe, KsUsa 8,7555,440
Olivia, MnUsa 9,2805,767
Olympia, WaUsa 10,9786,822
Omaha, NebraskaUsa 9,0075,597
Omaha/ North, NeUsa 9,0195,604
Oolitic, InUsa 8,3825,209
Orlando, FlUsa 7,0984,411
Orono, MeUsa 8,4505,251
Oshkosh, WiUsa 8,9305,549
Oswego, NyUsa 8,4605,257
Ottawa, IlUsa 8,6605,381
Ottawa, KsUsa 8,7555,440
Owensboro, KyUsa 8,2665,137
Owosso, MiUsa 8,6625,383
Ozark, ArUsa 8,3425,184


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -