Brazil flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Santa Maria

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Santa Maria. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Santa Maria with (T selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with T

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
TrinkotAfghanistan 14,3348,907
TiranaAlbania 10,9146,782
TamanrassetAlgeria 8,6025,345
TebessaAlgeria 9,7076,032
TimimounAlgeria 8,7025,407
TindoufAlgeria 8,0094,977
TouggourtAlgeria 9,3955,838
TrelewArgentina 1,8191,130
TucumanArgentina 1,170727
Tennant Creek, Northern TerritoryAustralia 14,4648,988
Tennant Crk Post OfficeAustralia 14,4658,989
Thursday Island MoAustralia 15,2229,459
TibooburraAustralia 13,2328,222
Townsville, QueenslandAustralia 14,1478,791
TshaneBotswana 7,3914,593
TaguatingaBrazil 2,0651,283
TarauacaBrazil 2,9841,854
TauaBrazil 2,9811,852
TefeBrazil 3,1491,957
Teofilo OtoniBrazil 1,8071,123
TeresinaBrazil 2,9661,843
TiriosBrazil 3,5582,211
TorresBrazil 386240
TracuateuaBrazil 3,2622,027
Tres LagoasBrazil 1,012629
TriunfoBrazil 2,9231,816
TucuruiBrazil 2,9201,814
TuriacuBrazil 3,2332,009
Taloyoak, Spence Bay, NunavutCanada 11,4897,139
Terrace, BcCanada 11,7597,307
Teslin, YtCanada 12,2697,624
The Pas, ManitobaCanada 10,3576,436
Thebacha/ Fort Smith, Northwest-TerritoriesCanada 11,2967,019
Thompson, MbCanada 10,3876,455
Thunder Bay, OnCanada 9,3775,827
Timmins, OnCanada 9,1295,673
Tofino, BcCanada 11,2857,013
Toronto, OntarioCanada 8,5645,322
Toronto, Pearson Intl, OnCanada 8,5765,329
Trenton, OnCanada 8,5585,318
Trout Lake, OntarioCanada 9,9196,164
Tuktoyaktuk, NTCanada 8,5205,295
Temuco-MaquehueChile 2,0061,247
TaiyuanChina 18,47311,479
TaoyuanChina 19,29511,990
TengchongChina 17,22910,707
TønderDenmark 11,1326,918
TylstrupDenmark 11,3397,046
TystofteDenmark 11,2787,008
TamayoDominican Republic 5,6683,522
TahrirEgypt 11,1586,934
TantaEgypt 11,1916,954
TallinEstonia 12,1967,579
TartuEstonia 12,2407,606
TampereFinland 12,2537,614
TurkuFinland 12,1347,540
ToulonFrance 10,1216,289
ToulouseFrance 9,8926,147
TakaroaFrench Polynesia 9,3425,805
TubuaiFrench Polynesia 9,2675,758
TchibanGabon 7,4194,611
TbilisiGeorgia 12,8197,966
Trier-PetrisbergGermany 10,6496,618
TamaleGhana 7,1274,429
ThessalonikiGreece 11,0936,894
Tripoli, PeloponneseGreece 10,8796,760
TimehriGuyana 4,0552,520
TegucigalpaHonduras 6,0483,758
TelaHonduras 6,2153,862
ThiruvananthapuramIndia 14,3728,931
Trivandrum, KeralaIndia 14,3728,931
Tambora, SumbawaIndonesia 15,7059,759
TabrizIran 12,7987,953
TeheranIran 13,1388,164
Tel AvivIsrael 11,5827,197
Taranto, PugliaItaly 10,6836,639
TarvisioItaly 10,8296,729
TermoliItaly 10,6276,604
TorinoItaly 10,3716,445
Torino/ CaselleItaly 10,3786,449
Trapani/ BirgiItaly 10,1856,329
TrevicoItaly 10,5816,575
TrevisoItaly 10,6856,640
Trieste, Friuli Venezia GiuliaItaly 10,7856,702
Turin, PiedmontItaly 10,3696,444
TabouIvory Coast 6,2223,867
TadotsuJapan 19,14811,899
TakadaJapan 18,63611,581
TakamatsuJapan 19,12211,883
TakayamaJapan 18,76711,662
TanegashimaJapan 19,55112,149
TatenoJapan 18,54511,524
TateyamaJapan 18,61311,567
TokushimaJapan 19,09611,867
TokyoJapan 18,59211,553
TomakomaiJapan 18,03711,208
TottoriJapan 19,03311,827
ToyamaJapan 18,73711,644
ToyookaJapan 18,98811,799
TsuJapan 18,90411,747
TsurugaJapan 18,88811,737
TsuyamaJapan 19,07811,855
TurgayKazakhstan 14,3888,941
TripoliLebanon 11,7767,318
TobrukLibya 10,6666,628
TripoliLibya 9,8806,139
TelsiaiLithuania 11,9017,395
Tamatave/ ToamasinaMadagascar 10,2186,350
TolanaroMadagascar 9,5985,964
Tulear/ ToliaraMadagascar 9,4115,848
ThyoloMalawi 9,0255,608
TawauMalaysia 17,05210,596
TessalitMali 8,0655,012
TimbuktuMali 7,4964,658
TombMali 7,4944,657
TidjikdjaMauritania 7,0214,363
TacubayaMexico 7,3174,547
Tampico, TamaulipasMexico 7,4564,633
TarialanMongolia 17,00710,568
TosontsengelMongolia 16,83210,460
TsetserlegMongolia 17,11410,635
Tsogt-OvooMongolia 17,55010,906
TangierMorocco 8,8265,485
TarfayaMorocco 7,7314,804
TazaMorocco 8,8165,478
TaunggyiMyanmar 16,92110,515
TaungooMyanmar 16,77510,424
ThandweMyanmar 16,55410,287
TontoutaNew Caledonia 12,8527,987
Taiaroa HeadNew Zealand 10,5046,527
Tairua ForestNew Zealand 10,9786,822
TapanuiNew Zealand 10,5566,560
TauherenikauNew Zealand 10,6656,627
TaumarunuiNew Zealand 10,8586,747
Taupo NzedNew Zealand 10,8266,728
TaurangaNew Zealand 10,9036,775
Te AnauNew Zealand 10,6746,633
Te ArohaNew Zealand 10,9416,799
Te Kauwhata MafNew Zealand 10,9886,828
Te KuitiNew Zealand 10,9096,779
Te TekoNew Zealand 10,8386,735
Te Wera ForestNew Zealand 10,8676,753
TemukaNew Zealand 10,6116,593
TimaruNew Zealand 10,6096,592
Totara FlatNew Zealand 10,7636,688
TahouaNiger 8,0294,989
TillaberyNiger 7,6644,762
TaejonNorth Korea 19,26711,972
TromsoNorway 12,4537,738
TrondheimNorway 11,7737,316
ThumraitOman 12,6467,859
TacnaPeru 2,1211,318
TarapotoPeru 3,5052,178
TrujilloPeru 3,5762,222
Tacloban CityPhilippines 17,95711,158
TorunPoland 11,5337,166
TimisoaraRomania 11,2767,007
TambovRussia 12,9158,026
Tamdy-BulakRussia 14,4108,954
TaraRussia 15,0169,331
Tarko-SaleRussia 14,8849,249
TermezRussia 14,5689,053
TernejRussia 18,08911,241
TobolskRussia 14,6299,091
TomskRussia 15,6359,716
Tot’MaRussia 13,1828,192
Troicko-PecerskoeRussia 13,9168,648
TuapseRussia 12,4567,740
TuraRussia 15,7599,793
TurukhanskRussia 15,2349,466
TaifSaudi Arabia 11,5617,184
TortosaSpain 9,6205,978
TrincomaleeSri Lanka 14,7789,183
TokerSudan 11,1436,924
TartousSyria 11,8047,335
TaipeiTaiwan 19,31412,002
TaboraTanzania 9,3945,837
TakThailand 16,90810,507
TrangThailand 16,29510,126
TabligboTogo 7,1364,434
Tristan Da CunhaTristan Da Cunha 3,8972,422
TunisTunisia 9,9546,185
TurkmenbashyTurkmenistan 13,4168,337
TireeUk 10,5506,556
Tynemouth, EnglandUk 10,6546,620
TernopilUkraine 11,7697,313
Treinta Y TresUruguay 397247
Talbotton, GaUsa 7,6604,760
Talkeetna, AkUsa 13,2248,218
Talladega, AlUsa 7,7574,820
Tallahassee, FlUsa 7,4314,618
Tampa, FloridaUsa 7,1074,416
Tarboro, NcUsa 7,7084,790
Taunton, MaUsa 8,1595,070
Tecumseh, NeUsa 8,8955,528
Temple, TxUsa 8,1845,086
Thibodaux, LaUsa 7,6974,783
Thomasville, AlUsa 7,7574,820
Tiffin, OhUsa 8,4385,243
Toledo, IaUsa 8,9325,551
Toledo/ Express, OhUsa 8,5095,288
Tooele, UtUsa 9,8676,132
Topeka, KsUsa 8,7945,464
Towanda, PaUsa 8,2835,147
Trinidad, CoUsa 9,0815,643
Tuckerton, NjUsa 7,9964,969
Tucson, ArizonaUsa 9,1565,690
Tulsa, OkUsa 8,5505,313
Tuscaloosa, AlUsa 7,8514,879
Two Harbors, MnUsa 9,3425,805
TashkentUzbekistan 14,7939,192
TumeremoVenezuela 4,1972,608


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -