Brazil flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Santa Maria

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Santa Maria. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Santa Maria with (D selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with D

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
DjanetAlgeria 9,0245,607
DjelfaAlgeria 9,3215,792
DavisAntarctica 8,3965,217
Daly Waters, Northern TerritoryAustralia 14,8489,227
Darwin, Northern TerritoryAustralia 15,3059,511
Direction Island, Cocos/ Keeling IslandsAustralia 14,4008,949
Dubbo, New South WalesAustralia 12,7407,917
DhakaBangladesh 16,40910,196
D’UccleBelgium 10,6046,589
DiamantinaBrazil 1,6331,015
DiamantinoBrazil 1,7251,072
DouradosBrazil 838521
DoualaCameroon 7,7094,791
Daniels Harbour, NfCanada 8,8975,529
Dauphin, ManitobaCanada 10,0656,255
Dawson Creek, BcCanada 11,3847,074
Dease Lake, BcCanada 12,0457,485
Deer Lake, NfCanada 8,7835,458
Dewar Lakes, NtCanada 11,0306,854
Dolbeau-Mistassini, QuebecCanada 8,9355,552
Dryden, OnCanada 9,6475,995
DuianChina 17,29610,748
DubrovnikCroatia 10,8786,759
DjiboutiDjibouti 11,2957,019
DajabonDominican Republic 5,8113,611
DuvergeDominican Republic 5,6763,527
DabaaEgypt 10,9916,830
DakhlaEgypt 10,7316,668
DijonFrance 10,3806,451
DresdenGermany 11,1406,923
DanmarkshavnGreenland 12,0807,506
DebrecenHungary 11,3967,082
DalatangiIceland 11,1096,904
DaltonganjIndia 15,8029,820
DarbhangaIndia 16,0479,972
Dibrugarh, AssamIndia 16,95010,533
Dibrugarh/ MohanbariIndia 16,96010,539
DumkaIndia 16,11710,015
DwarkaIndia 14,2978,884
DezfulIran 12,7597,929
DublinIreland 10,3136,409
DecimomannuItaly 10,0446,241
DobbiacoItaly 10,7606,686
DimbokroIvory Coast 6,6084,106
Deir-AllaJordan 11,6537,241
DagorettiKenya 9,9806,202
DaugavpilsLatvia 12,1437,546
DedzaMalawi 9,0335,613
DalanzadgadMongolia 17,53910,899
DashbalbarMongolia 17,59110,931
DaweiMyanmar 16,65310,349
De BiltNetherlands 10,7436,676
De KooyNetherlands 10,7846,701
Den HelderNetherlands 10,7856,702
DannevirkeNew Zealand 10,6976,648
DarfieldNew Zealand 10,6366,610
DargavilleNew Zealand 11,1846,950
Dunedin (Aero)New Zealand 10,5166,535
Dunedin, MusselburghNew Zealand 10,5026,526
Dalen, TelemarkNorway 11,4047,086
DalbandinPakistan 14,0888,754
Dera Ismail KhanPakistan 14,7769,182
DirPakistan 14,9329,279
DroshPakistan 14,9339,279
Daguaan CityPhilippines 18,38411,424
DohaQatar 12,7577,927
DorohoiRomania 11,7357,292
Dikson IslandRussia 14,4889,003
DudinkaRussia 14,9259,274
DzardzanRussia 15,6729,739
DhahranSaudi Arabia 12,6717,874
DakarSenegal 6,2833,904
DaruSierra Leone 6,2073,857
DurbanSouth Africa 7,9484,939
DamazinSudan 10,4716,507
DongolaSudan 10,5156,534
DamascusSyria 11,7867,324
Damascus (Intl)Syria 11,7867,324
Deir EzzorSyria 12,1777,567
DusanbeTajikistan 14,7129,142
Dar Es SalaamTanzania 9,9086,157
DjerbaTunisia 9,7686,070
DiyarbakirTurkey 12,2927,638
Dalwhinnie, ScotlandUk 10,6926,644
Douglas, Isle Of ManUk 10,4526,495
DnepropetrovskUkraine 12,3427,670
DonetskUkraine 12,5157,777
DubaiUnited Arab Emirates 13,1078,145
Dahlonega, GaUsa 7,8174,858
Dale Enterprise, VaUsa 7,9744,955
Dallas, TexasUsa 8,3085,163
Danville, IlUsa 8,5215,295
Darlington, ScUsa 7,6444,750
Davenport, WaUsa 10,7346,670
David City, NeUsa 9,0645,633
Dayton, OhUsa 8,3495,188
Dayton, WaUsa 10,6336,607
De Funiak Springs, FlUsa 7,5644,701
Death Valley, CaliforniaUsa 9,8746,136
Decatur, IlUsa 8,5645,322
Del Rio, TxUsa 8,2595,132
Delaware, OhUsa 8,3205,170
Delphine, InUsa 8,5765,329
Denton, MdUsa 7,9814,959
Denver, ColoradoUsa 9,3585,815
Des Moines, IowaUsa 8,9205,543
Deseret, UtUsa 9,7986,089
Detroit Lakes, MnUsa 9,5015,904
Detroit, MichiganUsa 8,5555,316
Dickson, TnUsa 8,1175,044
Dillon, MtUsa 10,2426,364
Dixon, IlUsa 8,7985,467
Dodge City, KsUsa 8,9115,537
Dover, DeUsa 7,9814,959
Dover, TnUsa 8,1385,057
Dublin, TxUsa 8,3015,158
Dubuque, IaUsa 8,8665,510
Duluth, MinnesotaUsa 9,3455,807
Duquoin, IlUsa 8,3745,204
Durham, NhUsa 8,2755,142
DakhlaWestern Sahara 7,1834,463


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -