Brazil flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Santa Maria

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Santa Maria. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Santa Maria with (R selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with R

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Rafaela IntaArgentina 770479
ReconquistaArgentina 584363
Rio CuartoArgentina 1,069664
Rio GallegosArgentina 2,7561,712
RivadaviaArgentina 1,100683
RosarioArgentina 762473
RichmondAustralia 12,5207,780
Rockhampton, QueenslandAustralia 13,5738,434
RecifeBrazil 3,1041,929
RemansoBrazil 2,5361,576
Rio BrancoBrazil 2,6381,639
Rio De JaneiroBrazil 1,292803
Rio NegroBrazil 554344
Rio VerdeBrazil 1,340833
Red Deer, AbCanada 10,8166,721
Red Lake, OnCanada 9,8036,091
Regina (cda), SkCanada 10,2206,351
Regina, SaskatchewanCanada 10,2216,351
Resolute, NtCanada 11,9887,449
Revelstoke, BcCanada 10,9616,812
Roberval, QcCanada 8,8925,525
RuoqiangChina 16,39410,187
Rafael NunezColombia 5,0393,131
RandersDenmark 11,2947,018
RestauracionDominican Republic 5,7273,559
Rio San JuanDominican Republic 5,7593,579
Rapa NuiEaster Island 5,4043,358
RumipambaEcuador 4,1362,570
Ras ElnakbEgypt 11,4517,116
Ras NsranyEgypt 11,3357,044
Ras-SedrEgypt 11,2747,006
RochambeauFrench Guiana 3,8412,387
RostockGermany 11,2466,989
RhodesGreece 11,2526,992
RaufarhöfnIceland 11,1596,934
ReykhólarIceland 10,9216,787
ReykjavíkIceland 10,7986,710
RamsarIran 13,1248,155
RashtIran 13,0498,109
Rosslare, WexfordIreland 10,2146,347
RadicofaniItaly 10,4736,508
Resia PassItaly 10,6606,625
Rimini, Emilia RomagnaItaly 10,6046,589
RivoltoItaly 10,7616,687
Rolle PassItaly 10,7056,652
RomeItaly 10,4576,498
Rome/ FiumicinoItaly 10,4306,481
Ronchi LegionariItaly 10,7776,697
RumoiJapan 17,93111,143
RigaLatvia 12,0427,483
RaseiniaiLithuania 11,9187,406
RodriguesMauritius 11,3297,040
RinchinlhymbeMongolia 16,77010,421
RabatMorocco 8,6345,365
Rangoon, YangonMyanmar 16,63110,335
Rundu, KavangoNamibia 7,4724,643
Rai ValleyNew Zealand 10,7546,683
RangioraNew Zealand 10,6286,604
ReeftonNew Zealand 10,7666,690
Riverhead ForestNew Zealand 11,0746,882
Rotoehu ForestNew Zealand 10,8656,752
Rotorua, Bay Of PlentyNew Zealand 10,8596,748
RoxburghNew Zealand 10,5966,584
RuakuraNew Zealand 10,9476,803
RuatoriaNew Zealand 10,7586,685
RivasNicaragua 5,7233,556
Rohri/ SukkurPakistan 14,4708,992
RebolyRussia 12,6867,883
Rostov On DonRussia 12,6297,848
RiyadhSaudi Arabia 12,2857,634
RagaSudan 9,4635,881
RashadSudan 10,1616,314
RenkSudan 10,3186,412
RumbekSudan 9,7496,058
RanongThailand 16,40210,192
Roi EtThailand 17,25310,721
RizeTurkey 12,4467,734
RepetekTurkmenistan 14,2368,846
Razdel’NajaUkraine 11,9307,413
RomnyUkraine 12,3307,662
RovnoUkraine 11,8527,365
Ras Al KahimahUnited Arab Emirates 13,1788,189
RochaUruguay 536333
Racine, WiUsa 8,7755,453
Raleigh/ Raleigh-Durham, NcUsa 7,7484,815
Rapid City (airport), SdUsa 9,6205,978
Rapid City, South DakotaUsa 9,6235,980
Reading, PaUsa 8,1185,045
Red Bluff, CaliforniaUsa 10,4976,523
Red Lodge, MtUsa 10,0416,239
Redding, CaUsa 10,5236,539
Redlands, CaUsa 9,7116,035
Reno, NevadaUsa 10,2846,391
Rensselaer, InUsa 8,5765,329
Richmond, VirginiaUsa 7,8674,889
Richmond/ Byrd, VaUsa 7,8674,889
Roanoke, VirginiaUsa 7,9384,933
Rochester, MnUsa 9,0875,647
Rochester/ Rochester-Monroe, NyUsa 8,4585,256
Rock Rapids, IaUsa 9,1645,695
Rockford, IlUsa 8,7795,455
Rockville, InUsa 8,4795,269
Rockwell City, IaUsa 9,0265,609
Rome, GaUsa 7,8094,853
Roseau, MnUsa 9,7046,030
Roseburg, OrUsa 10,7316,669
Roswell, NmUsa 8,8125,476
Royal Oak, MdUsa 7,9814,959
Rushville, IlUsa 8,6545,378


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -