Brazil flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Santa Maria

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Santa Maria. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Santa Maria with (A selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with A

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
AdrarAlgeria 8,5635,321
Alger ( Dar El Beida )Algeria 9,4705,885
AlgiersAlgeria 9,4755,888
Annaba (Les Salines)Algeria 9,7886,082
Aeroparque B. AiresArgentina 700435
AzulArgentina 969602
Adelaide, South AustraliaAustralia 12,7137,900
Albany, Western AustraliaAustralia 12,7657,932
Alice SpringsAustralia 14,0128,707
Alice Springs, Northern TerritoryAustralia 14,0478,729
AmberleyAustralia 13,0498,109
AgdamAzerbaijan 12,9048,019
AstaraAzerbaijan 13,0268,095
AimoresBrazil 1,7071,061
AlagoinhasBrazil 2,4891,547
AltamiraBrazil 2,9511,834
Alto TapajosBrazil 2,5191,565
Angra Dos ReisBrazil 1,193742
ApodiBrazil 3,1521,959
AracajuBrazil 2,7091,683
AracuaiBrazil 1,8541,152
AragarcasBrazil 1,542958
AraxaBrazil 1,317819
Arco VerdeBrazil 2,9331,822
Abbotsford, BcCanada 11,0756,882
Agassiz, BcCanada 11,0536,869
Aklavik, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 12,7097,897
Alert Bay, BcCanada 8,5215,295
Alert, NunavutCanada 12,4857,758
Armstrong, OntarioCanada 9,5475,933
Atikokan, OnCanada 9,5035,905
AbecheChad 9,3315,798
AntofagastaChile 1,8021,120
AricaChile 2,1051,308
AltaiChina 16,19610,065
Aepto.San LuisColombia 4,2382,634
Antonio NarinoColombia 4,2702,653
AraucaColombia 4,4752,781
AltamiraDominican Republic 5,7883,597
Arroyo BarrilDominican Republic 5,6933,538
AzuaDominican Republic 5,6643,520
Alexandria/ NouzhaEgypt 11,1246,912
As-Suways/ SuezEgypt 11,2677,001
AswanEgypt 10,9876,827
AsyutEgypt 10,9926,831
AcajutlaEl Salvador 6,1773,839
AsmaraEritrea 11,0896,891
AssabEritrea 11,3337,043
Addis AbabaEthiopia 10,7416,674
Ajaccio, CorsicaFrance 10,2156,347
Atuona, Hiva OaFrench Polynesia 9,0235,607
Amsterdam IslandFrench Southern Lands 10,9616,811
AccraGhana 6,9234,302
AlexandroupolisGreece 11,3277,039
AthensGreece 11,0046,838
Athens/ HellenkionGreece 10,9916,830
AasiaatGreenland 10,9436,800
AmmassalikGreenland 10,6886,642
AputiteqGreenland 10,9856,826
AkureyriIceland 11,0366,858
AgraIndia 15,3219,521
AhmedabadIndia 14,6659,113
AkolaIndia 14,9969,318
AllahabadIndia 15,6249,709
AmritsarIndia 15,1379,406
Ambon, Maluku IslandsIndonesia 16,29610,126
AbadanIran 12,6697,872
ArakIran 12,9488,046
AlbengaItaly 10,3246,416
AlgheroItaly 10,0916,270
AmendolaItaly 10,6456,615
AnconaItaly 10,6356,608
ArezzoItaly 10,5166,535
AbidjanIvory Coast 6,5734,085
AdiakeIvory Coast 6,6314,120
AbashiriJapan 17,76811,041
AburatsuJapan 19,48412,107
AikawaJapan 18,57811,544
AjiroJapan 18,67511,605
AkitaJapan 18,33611,394
AkuneJapan 19,56112,156
AomoriJapan 18,21611,319
AsahikawaJapan 17,90311,125
AsosanJapan 19,44012,080
AmmanJordan 11,6727,253
AlmatyKazakhstan 15,4259,585
AinaziLatvia 12,1107,525
AnalalavaMadagascar 10,2756,385
Antalaha/ AntsirabatMadagascar 10,4876,517
AntananarivoMadagascar 10,0066,218
AntsirananaMadagascar 10,5496,555
AtarMauritania 7,0784,399
AgalegaMauritius 11,3377,045
AcapulcoMexico 7,1444,439
AayanbulagMongolia 16,93010,520
AltaiMongolia 16,82610,456
ArvaikheerMongolia 17,27010,732
AgadirMorocco 8,1525,065
AmsterdamNetherlands 10,7436,676
AlexandraNew Zealand 10,6126,594
ApplebyNew Zealand 10,7756,696
ArapuniNew Zealand 10,9036,775
ArdmoreNew Zealand 11,0296,854
Ashburton CouncilNew Zealand 10,6176,598
Ashley ForestNew Zealand 10,6326,607
Auckland AirportNew Zealand 11,0416,861
Auckland CityNew Zealand 11,0546,869
Auckland, Albert ParkNew Zealand 11,0566,870
Auckland, MangereNew Zealand 11,0566,870
Auckland, OtaraNew Zealand 11,0566,870
Auckland, OwairakaNew Zealand 11,0566,870
AltagraciaNicaragua 5,7203,555
AgadezNiger 8,4015,220
AsuncionParaguay 627390
ArequipaPeru 2,3511,461
Aparri, LuzonPhilippines 18,66811,601
AdamstownPitcairn Islands 7,4184,610
AradRomania 11,3037,024
AjanRussia 16,89910,501
AldanRussia 16,79910,439
Aleksandrov-GajRussia 13,3328,285
AleksandrovskoeRussia 15,0869,374
Aleksandrovsk-SahalRussia 17,31410,759
AnadyrRussia 14,7709,178
ArkhangelskRussia 13,1588,177
ArmavirRussia 12,6427,856
AstrakhanRussia 13,1958,199
Apia, UpoluSamoa 11,8077,337
A Coruña/ La Coruna, GaliciaSpain 9,3435,806
Albacete/ Los LlanosSpain 9,3325,799
Alicante, Costa BlancaSpain 9,3675,821
Almeria, Costa de AlmeríaSpain 9,1315,674
Abu HamedSudan 10,7946,707
Abu Na’AmaSudan 10,5006,525
AqiqSudan 11,1746,944
ArbaatSudan 11,1456,926
AromaSudan 10,8576,747
AtbaraSudan 10,7546,683
Abu KamalSyria 12,2027,583
AleppoSyria 11,9727,440
AranyaprathetThailand 16,99110,559
AtakpameTogo 7,1714,456
AdanaTurkey 11,8557,367
AfyonTurkey 11,5657,187
AnkaraTurkey 11,8057,336
AntalyaTurkey 11,4857,137
AshgabatTurkmenistan 13,7898,569
Aberdeen, ScotlandUk 10,7956,708
AberporthUk 10,2776,386
Aberystwyth, WalesUk 10,3246,415
Aj-PetriUkraine 12,1027,520
Askanija NovaUkraine 12,1767,566
Abu DhabiUnited Arab Emirates 13,0098,084
Abu Dhabi/ Bateen ApUnited Arab Emirates 12,9928,073
ArtigasUruguay 281175
Aberdeen, MsUsa 7,9954,968
Aberdeen, SdUsa 9,4985,902
Aberdeen, WaUsa 11,0356,858
Abilene, TxUsa 8,4385,243
Ada, MnUsa 9,5695,946
Adrian, MiUsa 8,5565,317
Aiken, ScUsa 7,6824,774
Akron, OhUsa 8,3555,192
Alamosa/ Bergman Field, CoUsa 9,2295,735
Albany, GaUsa 7,5694,704
Albany, New YorkUsa 8,3145,166
Albert Lea, MnUsa 9,1015,655
Albion, NeUsa 9,1745,701
Albuquerque, New MexicoUsa 9,0855,645
Aledo, IlUsa 8,7485,436
Alexandria, SdUsa 9,3505,810
Algona, IaUsa 9,0705,636
Alice, TxUsa 7,9574,945
Allentown/ A.-Bethlehem, PaUsa 8,1375,056
Alliance, NeUsa 9,4305,860
Alma, MiUsa 8,6935,402
Alpena, MichiganUsa 8,8465,497
Alpine, TexasUsa 8,5205,294
Amarillo, TexasUsa 8,7975,467
Amherst, MaUsa 8,2155,105
Amite, LaUsa 7,7664,826
Anchorage, AlaskaUsa 13,1968,200
Anderson, InUsa 8,4375,243
Anderson, ScUsa 7,8224,861
Angelica, NyUsa 8,3535,191
Ann Arbor, MiUsa 8,5565,317
Annette/ Wso AkUsa 11,9597,431
Apalachicola, FloridaUsa 7,3964,596
Arcadia, FlUsa 6,9874,342
Asheville, North CarolinaUsa 7,8474,876
Ashland, WiUsa 9,3125,787
Astoria/ Clatsop, OrUsa 10,9886,828
Atchison, KsUsa 8,8125,476
Athens, GaUsa 7,7314,804
Atlanta, GeorgiaUsa 7,7494,815
Atlantic City, New JerseyUsa 7,9874,963
Attu Island, AlaskaUsa 15,4449,597
Auburn, NeUsa 8,8955,528
Augusta, GaUsa 7,6174,733
Augusta, MtUsa 10,3336,421
Aurora, IlUsa 8,7135,415
Austin, TxUsa 8,1365,056
Ak-BajtalUzbekistan 14,4058,951
AndizanUzbekistan 15,0419,346
AcariguaVenezuela 4,6712,902
AdenYemen 11,5417,172


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -