Brazil flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Santa Maria

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Santa Maria. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Santa Maria with (P selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with P

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Pago Pago, TutuilaAmerican Samoa 11,6817,259
Port BlairAndaman Islands 16,0119,949
ParanaArgentina 688428
Paso De Los LibresArgentina 333207
PehuajoArgentina 1,028639
PergaminoArgentina 799497
PigeArgentina 1,190739
Pilar ObsArgentina 998620
PosadasArgentina 341212
PresidenciaArgentina 740460
Puente Del IncaArgentina 1,577980
Punta IndioArgentina 714444
Perth, Western AustraliaAustralia 13,0768,126
Port HedlandAustralia 14,3878,940
Ponta Delgada, Sao MiguelAzores 8,0475,000
ParakouBenin 7,4224,612
Palmeira Dos IndiosBrazil 2,8631,779
ParacatuBrazil 1,552965
ParanaBrazil 2,0011,243
ParanaguaBrazil 691429
ParanaibaBrazil 1,141709
ParintinsBrazil 3,0271,881
ParnaibaBrazil 3,2151,998
Passo FundoBrazil 205127
Patos De MinasBrazil 1,432890
PaulistanaBrazil 2,7331,698
Paulo AfonsoBrazil 2,7731,723
Pedra AzulBrazil 1,9821,231
PeixeBrazil 2,0341,264
PetrolinaBrazil 2,6441,643
PicosBrazil 2,8221,754
PiraiBrazil 1,254779
PirenopolisBrazil 1,6141,003
PompeuBrazil 1,460907
Ponta PoraBrazil 822511
Porto De MozBrazil 3,1141,935
Porto UniaoBrazil 464288
Porto VelhoBrazil 2,5591,591
Porto-AlegreBrazil 242150
Porto-NacionalBrazil 2,1771,353
PosseBrazil 1,8911,175
PlevenBulgaria 11,3737,067
PlovdivBulgaria 11,3147,030
Phnom PenhCambodia 17,01710,575
Peace River, AbCanada 11,2797,009
Pelly Bay, NtCanada 11,3077,026
Penticton, BcCanada 10,9416,799
Petawawa, OnCanada 8,7435,433
Peterborough, OnCanada 8,5945,341
Pickle Lake, OnCanada 9,7046,030
Port Alberni, BcCanada 11,2486,990
Port Aux Basques, NfCanada 8,6105,350
Port Hardy, BcCanada 11,4767,132
Portage La Prairie, MbCanada 9,8826,141
Prince Albert, SkCanada 10,4956,521
Prince George, British ColumbiaCanada 11,3987,083
Prince Rupert, British ColumbiaCanada 11,8567,367
Princeton, BcCanada 10,1876,331
ParronChile 1,6771,042
Puerto AysenChile 2,4071,496
Puerto MonttChile 2,1781,353
Punta ArenasChile 2,9431,829
PingbianChina 18,75911,657
PeralesColombia 4,4312,753
Pto.CarrenoColombia 4,2522,642
PuntarenasCosta Rica 5,5283,435
PragueCzech Republic 11,1026,899
PedernalesDominican Republic 5,6483,510
PimentelDominican Republic 5,7113,549
PoloDominican Republic 5,6373,503
Puerto PlataDominican Republic 5,7873,596
PichilingueEcuador 4,1872,602
PortoviejoEcuador 4,2622,649
PuyoEcuador 4,0492,516
Port-SaidEgypt 11,3217,035
ParisFrance 10,3476,430
PerpignanFrance 9,9116,159
Port-Aux-Francais, kerguelen islandsFrench Southern Lands 9,6255,981
Port-GentilGabon 7,3324,556
Puerto Baquerizo Moreno, San CristobalGalapagos Islands 4,9663,086
PotsdamGermany 11,1826,949
PatrasGreece 10,8716,756
Pituffik/ Thule Air BaseGreenland 11,8597,369
Prins Christian SundGreenland 10,0276,231
Pointe-└-PitreGuadeloupe 5,1783,218
Port-Au-PrinceHaiti 5,7083,547
Puerto LempiraHonduras 5,9473,695
PecsHungary 11,0916,892
PambanIndia 14,6319,092
PuneIndia 14,5959,070
Padang, SumatraIndonesia 15,6379,717
Pontianak, BorneoIndonesia 16,25310,100
PadovaItaly 10,6516,619
Paganella MountainItaly 10,6496,618
Palermo, SicilyItaly 10,2566,373
Palermo/ Point RaisiItaly 10,2456,366
PantelleriaItaly 10,0746,260
Parma, Emilia RomagnaItaly 10,5126,532
PerdasdefoguItaly 10,0996,275
Perugia, UmbriaItaly 10,5356,546
Pescara, AbruzzoItaly 10,6016,588
PiacenzaItaly 10,4836,514
Pisa, TuscanyItaly 10,4406,487
Point Marina/ RavennItaly 10,6116,594
Ponza IslandItaly 10,4186,474
Potenza, BasilicataItaly 10,5956,584
Pratica Di MareItaly 10,4346,484
PrizziItaly 10,2386,362
PakseLaos 17,36210,789
Penang/ Bayan LepasMalaysia 16,16510,045
PamplemoussesMauritius 10,8096,717
PlaisanceMauritius 10,7986,710
PohnpeiMicronesia 15,8319,838
PodgoricaMontenegro 10,9396,798
PatheinMyanmar 16,50210,255
PutaoMyanmar 17,18810,681
PyiMyanmar 16,65210,348
PoindimieNew Caledonia 13,0048,081
PaeroaNew Zealand 10,9606,810
Palmerston NNew Zealand 10,7176,660
Palmerston N (aero)New Zealand 10,7176,660
ParaparaumuNew Zealand 10,7036,651
Port FitzroyNew Zealand 11,0786,884
Pureora ForestNew Zealand 10,8716,755
Puerto CabezasNicaragua 5,8303,623
Port HarcourtNigeria 7,5144,669
PohangNorth Korea 19,25511,965
PyongyangNorth Korea 18,97611,792
PadidanPakistan 14,3718,930
PanjgurPakistan 13,9958,696
ParachinarPakistan 14,7479,164
Pasni, BalochistanPakistan 13,8748,622
PeshawarPakistan 14,8879,251
Port MoresbyPapua New Guinea 15,1219,397
PilarParaguay 550342
PiscoPeru 2,9161,812
PiuraPeru 3,9232,438
Puerto MaldonadoPeru 2,4851,544
Puerto Princesa, PalawanPhilippines 17,66210,975
PoznanPoland 11,3957,081
PrzemyslPoland 11,6007,208
Penhas DouradasPortugal 9,1325,675
PortalegrePortugal 9,0425,619
Porto Portugal 9,1395,679
PavelecRussia 12,8127,962
PecoraRussia 13,9458,666
PermRussia 13,9258,653
Petropavlovsk KamchatskyRussia 16,32910,147
PetrozavodskRussia 12,7847,944
PjatigorskRussia 12,7537,925
PoronajskRussia 17,42210,826
Primorsko-AhtarskRussia 12,4647,745
Providenja BayRussia 14,3658,927
PskovRussia 12,3217,656
PodorSenegal 6,6214,114
PopradSlovakia 11,4017,085
Port ElizabethSouth Africa 7,3124,544
PretoriaSouth Africa 7,8944,906
Palma De Mallorca, MajorcaSpain 9,6596,002
PuttalamSri Lanka 14,6149,081
Port SudanSudan 11,1556,932
ParamariboSuriname 3,9562,458
PiteňSweden 12,3367,665
PalmyraSyria 11,9897,450
PapeeteTahiti, French Polynesia 9,5995,965
PhetchabunThailand 17,06010,601
Phitsanulok/ SaritThailand 17,00510,567
PhraeThailand 17,07310,609
PhuketThailand 16,22710,084
Phuket (airport)Thailand 16,24010,092
Prachin BuriThailand 16,92210,515
Prachuap Khiri KhanThailand 16,63510,337
PiarcoTrinidad And Tobago 4,5572,832
Plymouth, EnglandUk 10,1496,307
PoltavaUkraine 12,3557,677
Paso De Los TorosUruguay 437272
PradoUruguay 620386
Punta Del EsteUruguay 602374
Palestine, IlUsa 8,4255,235
Pana, IlUsa 8,5105,288
Paoli, InUsa 8,3405,182
Paris, IlUsa 8,5215,295
Park Rapids, MnUsa 9,4745,887
Pascagoula, MsUsa 7,6304,742
Pathfinder Dam, WyUsa 9,6626,004
Pauls Valley, OkUsa 8,4915,277
Pawhuska, OkUsa 8,6165,354
Pawnee City, NeUsa 8,8955,528
Pendleton, OrUsa 10,6426,613
Pensacola, FlUsa 7,5724,706
Peoria, IlUsa 8,6585,380
Perry, OkUsa 8,5935,340
Philadelphia, PennsylvaniaUsa 8,0515,003
Philo, OhUsa 8,2835,147
Phoenix, ArizonaUsa 9,3205,791
Pierre Faa Ap, SdUsa 9,4995,903
Pine Bluff, ArUsa 8,1675,075
Pine River Dam, MnUsa 9,4375,864
Pipestone, MnUsa 9,2695,760
Pittsburgh, PennsylvaniaUsa 8,2725,141
Plainfield, NjUsa 8,1345,055
Plymouth, MaUsa 8,1525,066
Pocahontas, ArUsa 8,2805,146
Pocatello, IdahoUsa 10,0646,254
Pokegama Dam, MnUsa 9,4375,864
Pontiac, IlUsa 8,6605,381
Pontotoc, MsUsa 8,0184,983
Port Angeles, WaUsa 11,0496,866
Port Arthur, TxUsa 7,8894,902
Port Jervis, NyUsa 8,1615,072
Port Townsend, WaUsa 11,0496,866
Portage, WiUsa 8,9465,559
Portland, MaineUsa 8,3305,176
Portland, OregonUsa 10,8726,756
Prairie Du Chien, WiUsa 8,9475,560
Prescott, ArUsa 8,1985,094
Priest River, IdUsa 10,6986,648
Princess Anne, MdUsa 7,8774,895
Princeton, InUsa 8,3295,176
Providence/ Green State, RiUsa 8,1495,064
Pueblo, ColoradoUsa 9,2165,727
Puerto AyacuchoVenezuela 4,1932,605
PetaukeZambia 8,7535,440


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -