Brazil flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Santa Maria

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Santa Maria. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Santa Maria with (Z selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with Z

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
ZaranjAfghanistan 13,9218,650
Zell Am SeeAustria 10,8346,733
ZagatalaAzerbaijan 12,9538,049
Ze DocaBrazil 3,0151,873
ZhengzhouChina 18,70211,622
ZhijiangChina 18,37511,418
ZagrebCroatia 10,9356,795
ZugspitzeGermany 10,7336,669
Zante/ ZakinthosGreece 10,7796,698
ZahedanIran 13,7828,564
ZanjanIran 12,9318,036
ZacatecasMexico 7,8324,867
Zamiin-UudMongolia 18,00111,186
ZinderNiger 8,2725,140
ZhobPakistan 14,6319,092
Zamboanga CityPhilippines 17,44410,840
Zamboanga, MindanaoPhilippines 17,44110,838
ZamoscPoland 11,6757,255
Zielona GoraPoland 11,2917,016
ZigalovoRussia 16,75510,412
ZiganskRussia 15,8899,874
ZyryankaRussia 15,6709,737
Zaragoza, AragonSpain 9,6005,965
ZurichSwitzerland 10,5876,579
ZanzibarTanzania 9,9466,180
ZonguldakTurkey 11,7957,330
ZaporizhiaUkraine 12,3137,651
ZitomirUkraine 12,0007,457
ZnamenkaUkraine 12,1917,575
ZolotonosaUkraine 12,2237,595
Zion Park, UtahUsa 9,6666,006
Zumbrota, MnUsa 9,1175,665
ZambeziZambia 8,0094,977


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -