Brazil flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Santa Maria

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Santa Maria. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Santa Maria with (H selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with H

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
HeratAfghanistan 14,0488,730
Hassi MessaoudAlgeria 9,2985,778
HuamboAngola 7,3364,559
Halls Creek, Western AustraliaAustralia 14,6849,125
Hobart (airport)Australia 11,6647,248
Hobart, TasmaniaAustralia 11,6627,247
Hughenden, QueenslandAustralia 14,0768,747
Horta, FaialAzores 8,0194,983
Haines Junction, YukonCanada 12,5407,793
Halifax, Nova ScotiaCanada 8,3285,175
Halifax, Stanfield Inter, NsCanada 8,3535,191
Hamilton, OnCanada 8,5345,303
Happy Valley-Goose Bay, Newfoundland And LabradorCanada 9,2545,750
Harrow, OnCanada 8,5195,294
Hay River, NtCanada 11,5167,156
Hope, BcCanada 11,0466,864
HaikouChina 18,07311,231
HailarChina 17,77111,043
HamiChina 16,76210,416
HetanChina 15,6779,742
HavanaCuba 6,6134,109
Hato MayorDominican Republic 5,6393,504
HigueyDominican Republic 5,6063,484
Hondo ValleDominican Republic 5,7203,554
HelwanEgypt 11,1726,942
HurguadaEgypt 11,2336,980
Hoyvík/ TórshavnFaroe Islands 11,0276,852
HelsinkiFinland 12,2337,602
Helsinki, VantaaFinland 12,2587,617
HaoFrench Polynesia 8,7705,450
HamburgGermany 11,1016,898
Hamburg-FuhlsbuttelGermany 11,1006,898
HannoverGermany 11,0046,838
HelgolandGermany 11,0306,854
Hohenpeißenberg, BavariaGermany 10,7606,686
Heraklion, CreteGreece 10,9666,815
HolsteinsborgGreenland 10,7466,678
Hilo, (Big Island), HawaiiHawaii 12,1387,543
Honolulu, OahuHawaii 12,4867,759
Hofn, Holar I HornafirdiIceland 10,9786,822
Hyderabad, Andhra PradeshIndia 14,9919,316
HaifaIsrael 11,6307,227
HaboroJapan 17,89511,120
HachijojimaJapan 18,68211,609
HachinoheJapan 18,18511,301
HagiJapan 19,30411,996
HakodateJapan 18,14511,276
HamadaJapan 19,22311,945
HamamatsuJapan 18,80511,685
HikoneJapan 18,89611,742
HimejiJapan 19,04411,834
HiradoJapan 19,50412,120
HirooJapan 17,94711,153
HiroshimaJapan 19,23411,952
HitaJapan 19,42012,068
HitoyoshiJapan 19,50612,122
HunLibya 9,8626,128
HomboriMali 7,4934,656
HomalinMyanmar 16,87710,488
Hpa-AnMyanmar 16,76710,419
Hanmer ForestNew Zealand 10,6816,637
HighbankNew Zealand 10,6486,617
HokitikaNew Zealand 10,7606,686
Hokonui ForestNew Zealand 10,5636,564
HororataNew Zealand 10,6376,610
HyderabadPakistan 14,3478,915
HuanucoPeru 3,2131,996
HelPoland 11,6357,230
Habarovsk/ NovyRussia 17,78911,054
Hanty-MansijskRussia 14,6139,080
HatangaRussia 15,1019,384
Hoseda-HardRussia 14,0228,713
Hutts GateSaint Helena 5,1153,179
HailSaudi Arabia 11,9617,433
HurbanovoSlovakia 11,2026,961
Honiara, GuadalcanalSolomon Islands 14,3678,928
HaejuSouth Korea 19,08711,861
HyesanSouth Korea 18,70311,622
HambantotaSri Lanka 14,6159,082
HalaibSudan 11,2406,985
Halfa El GedidaSudan 10,7786,698
HudeibaSudan 10,7446,676
HaparandaSweden 12,4707,749
HarnosandSweden 12,0437,484
HamaSyria 11,8867,386
HassakahSyria 12,2787,630
Hua HinThailand 16,70010,377
HakkariTurkey 12,5717,812
Hull, EnglandUk 10,6056,590
HersonUkraine 12,0927,514
Hmel’NickijUkraine 11,8487,363
Hallettsville, TxUsa 8,0164,981
Hanover, NhUsa 8,4045,222
Harrisburg, IlUsa 8,3745,204
Harrisburg, PennsylvaniaUsa 8,1335,054
Hart, MiUsa 8,8295,486
Hartford/ Bradley, CtUsa 8,2005,095
Hartington, NeUsa 9,1925,712
Hawkinsville, GaUsa 7,5744,706
Hay Springs, NeUsa 9,5215,916
Hays, KsUsa 8,9645,571
Healdsburg, CaUsa 10,4406,487
Hebron, NeUsa 8,9985,592
Helena, MtUsa 10,3036,402
Hemlock, NyUsa 8,4565,255
Henderson, NcUsa 7,7354,806
Hendersonville, NcUsa 7,7824,836
Hermit, CoUsa 9,3445,806
Hernando, MsUsa 8,1215,047
Highland Home, AlUsa 7,6614,760
Highmore, SdUsa 9,4875,895
Hightstown, NjUsa 8,0565,006
Hillsboro, IlUsa 8,4695,263
Hillsdale, MiUsa 8,5945,340
Holly, CoUsa 9,0465,621
Homer, AkUsa 13,2498,233
Hoopeston, IlUsa 8,5525,314
Hopkinsville, KyUsa 8,1975,094
Horton, KsUsa 8,8415,494
Hot Springs, SdUsa 9,5215,916
Hot Springs, VaUsa 8,0094,977
Houghton Lake, MiUsa 8,8165,478
Houma, LaUsa 7,6734,768
Houston, TexasUsa 7,9674,951
Huntington/ Tri-State, WvUsa 8,1405,058
Huntsville, AlUsa 7,9524,941
Huron, SdUsa 9,3945,838
HanoiVietnam 17,75211,031
Ho Chi MinhVietnam 17,09210,621
HarareZimbabwe 8,5505,313


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -