Brazil flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Santa Maria

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Santa Maria. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Santa Maria with (L selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with L

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Les EscaldesAndorra 9,8126,098
LuandaAngola 7,2994,535
LuenaAngola 7,7904,841
La PlataArgentina 706439
La Quiaca ObsArgentina 1,458906
La RiojaArgentina 1,269788
LaboulayeArgentina 1,036644
Lago ArgentinoArgentina 2,7681,720
Las LomitasArgentina 879546
Launceston WsoAustralia 11,8077,337
LavertonAustralia 12,2627,620
LearmonthAustralia 14,0948,758
LongreachAustralia 13,8028,577
Longreach Post OfficeAustralia 13,8038,577
Lord Howe IslandAustralia 12,3757,690
Low HeadAustralia 11,8717,377
LinzAustria 10,9786,822
Lerwick, Shetland IslandsUk 11,0756,882
LerwickUk 11,0736,881
La PazBolivia 2,0801,293
LavrasBrazil 1,283797
LencoisBrazil 2,2901,423
LinharesBrazil 1,7901,112
LondrinaBrazil 746463
LomBulgaria 11,3007,022
La Ronge, SkCanada 10,6336,608
La Tuque, QcCanada 9,1765,702
Lady Franklin Point, NtCanada 11,9457,423
Langara, BcCanada 12,0057,460
Lansdowne House, OnCanada 9,6996,027
Lethbridge (cda), AbCanada 10,5776,572
London, OnCanada 8,5605,319
Longstaff Bluff, NtCanada 11,1036,900
Lynn Lake, ManitobaCanada 10,6036,589
Lytton, BcCanada 11,1066,901
Las Palmas De Gran CanariaCanary Islands 7,5914,717
La Serena-La FloridaChile 1,6871,048
LanzhouChina 17,81211,069
Lhasa, TibetChina 16,63110,335
Las GaviotasColombia 4,2282,627
LimonCosta Rica 5,4143,364
LarnacaCyprus 11,6177,219
LimassolCyprus 11,5607,183
LubumbashiDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 8,5255,298
LuputaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 8,4045,222
Lyngvig FyrDenmark 11,1726,942
La RomanaDominican Republic 5,5943,476
La VegaDominican Republic 5,7283,559
Las AmericasDominican Republic 5,6193,492
LuperonDominican Republic 5,8153,613
La ConcordiaEcuador 4,2812,660
Loja ArgeliaEcuador 3,9162,434
LuxorEgypt 11,0676,877
Los AndesEl Salvador 6,1923,847
Laucala BayFiji 12,3007,643
LappeenrantaFinland 12,4527,738
Le MansFrance 10,1666,317
LilleFrance 10,5216,538
LyonFrance 10,2576,374
LambarnGabon 7,4704,642
LastourvilleGabon 7,6984,783
LibrevilleGabon 7,4634,638
LeipzigGermany 11,0816,886
LindenbergGermany 11,2296,978
LamiaGreece 10,9616,811
LarissaGreece 11,0026,837
LemnosGreece 11,2126,967
LimnosGreece 11,2266,976
Le RaizetGuadeloupe 5,1793,218
LabeGuinea 6,3613,953
Lihue, KauaiHawaii 12,6497,860
La CeibaHonduras 6,1783,839
La MesaHonduras 6,2193,865
Leh, Jammu And KashmirIndia 15,4329,590
LudhianaIndia 15,2199,457
Lampedusa IslandItaly 10,0316,233
LatinaItaly 10,4576,498
LatronicoItaly 10,5736,570
LecceItaly 10,7316,669
LodwarKenya 10,1166,286
Luang PrabangLaos 17,35010,781
LiepajaLatvia 11,8607,370
LaukuvaLithuania 11,8807,382
Luxemburg CityLuxembourg 10,6166,597
LazaropoleMacedonia 10,9906,830
LabuanMalaysia 17,06410,604
LuqaMalta 10,1896,332
Le LamentinMartinique 4,9873,099
La Paz, Baja CaliforniaMexico 8,4995,281
LashioMyanmar 17,08010,614
Lake ColeridgeNew Zealand 10,6756,634
Lake HaweaNew Zealand 10,6776,635
Lake RotoitiNew Zealand 10,7426,675
Lake TekapoNew Zealand 10,6706,631
Levin MafNew Zealand 10,7106,655
LincolnNew Zealand 10,6036,589
Lower Hutt, AvalonNew Zealand 10,6816,637
Lower Hutt, GracefieldNew Zealand 10,6816,637
Lower Hutt, TaitaNew Zealand 10,6816,637
LagosNigeria 7,2974,534
Lærdal, Western NorwayNorway 11,4947,143
LillehammerNorway 11,6237,222
Lahore, PunjabPakistan 15,0869,374
La VictoriaParaguay 927576
LimaPeru 3,1161,936
LegaspiPhilippines 18,15611,282
LisbonPortugal 8,8995,530
LeninbadRussia 14,8189,208
LevsiRussia 14,4598,985
LungiSierra Leone 6,0753,775
LjubljanaSlovenia 10,8576,746
LanzaroteSpain 7,7874,839
Logroņo, La RiojaSpain 9,5895,959
LocarnoSwitzerland 10,5176,536
LuganoSwitzerland 10,5146,533
LatakiaSyria 11,8257,348
LampangThailand 17,02210,578
LoeiThailand 17,17410,672
Lop BuriThailand 16,90910,507
LomeTogo 7,0864,403
LeemingUk 10,5916,581
Lerwick, Shetland IslandsUk 11,0756,882
London, EnglandUk 10,4216,476
London-GatwickUk 10,4056,466
LynehamUk 10,3446,428
L’VovUkraine 11,6747,255
LjubasevkaUkraine 11,9897,450
LozovajaUkraine 12,4467,734
LubnyUkraine 12,2697,624
LuckUkraine 11,8187,344
LuganskUkraine 12,6377,853
La Crosse Ap, WiUsa 9,0285,610
La Harpe, IlUsa 8,7485,436
Lafayette, LaUsa 7,7974,845
Lake Charles, LouisianaUsa 7,8594,884
Lake City, FlUsa 7,3284,554
Lake Placid, NyUsa 8,4805,270
Laketown, UtUsa 9,8986,151
Lamar, MoUsa 8,6145,353
Lampasas, TxUsa 8,2315,115
Lancaster, WiUsa 8,9095,536
Lander/ Hunt, WyomingUsa 9,8276,106
Langdon, NdUsa 9,7916,084
Laramie, WyUsa 9,5315,922
Laredo, TexasUsa 8,0114,978
Larned, KsUsa 8,8785,517
Las Animas, CoUsa 9,1045,657
Las Vegas, NevadaUsa 9,7306,046
Laurel, MdUsa 8,0124,978
Lawrence, KsUsa 8,7555,440
Lawrence, MaUsa 8,2755,142
Le Mars, IaUsa 9,1645,695
Lebanon, MoUsa 8,5645,322
Lee’s Summit, MoUsa 8,7055,409
Leech Lake Dam, MnUsa 9,4375,864
Leitchfield, KyUsa 8,2045,098
Lenoir, NcUsa 7,8824,898
Lewisburg, TnUsa 7,9964,969
Lewisburg, WvUsa 8,0054,974
Lewiston, IdUsa 10,5796,574
Lewiston, MeUsa 8,3615,196
Lexington, MoUsa 8,7055,409
Lexington, VaUsa 7,9674,951
Libby, MtUsa 10,6356,609
Lincoln, NeUsa 9,0095,598
Lincoln, VaUsa 8,0434,998
Lisbon, NdUsa 9,5265,920
Little Rock, ArkansasUsa 8,2255,111
Llano, TxUsa 8,2755,142
Lodgepole, NeUsa 9,3545,813
Long Beach, CaUsa 9,7816,078
Los Angeles, CaUsa 9,8046,092
Los Angeles, CaliforniaUsa 9,8076,094
Los Lunas, NmUsa 9,0745,638
Louisburg, NcUsa 7,7354,806
Louisville, KentuckyUsa 8,2495,126
Louisville, MsUsa 7,9014,910
Loup City, NeUsa 9,1605,692
Lowville, NyUsa 8,4675,262
Lubbock, TexasUsa 8,6715,389
Luling, TxUsa 8,0805,021
Lusk, WyUsa 9,5805,953
Lynchburg, VaUsa 7,9134,917
LivingstoneZambia 8,0535,004
LundaziZambia 9,0405,618
LusakaZambia 8,4255,235
Lusaka Int.Zambia 8,4295,238


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -