Brazil flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Santa Maria

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Santa Maria. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Santa Maria with (U selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with U

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
UshuaiaArgentina 3,0251,880
UaupesBrazil 3,6082,242
UbatubaBrazil 1,104686
UberabaBrazil 1,251777
Uranium City, SkCanada 11,1186,909
Urumqi, SinkiangChina 16,27310,112
UpernavikGreenland 11,3987,083
UummannaqGreenland 11,1616,936
UdineItaly 10,7786,698
Ustica IslandItaly 10,2866,392
UenoJapan 18,93211,764
UnzendakeJapan 19,50912,123
UrakawaJapan 17,99111,180
UshibukaJapan 19,56412,157
UtsunomiyaJapan 18,54211,522
UwajimaJapan 19,30411,996
UkmergeLithuania 12,0037,459
UtenaLithuania 12,0637,496
UlaangomMongolia 16,38510,182
Ulan-Bator/ UlaanbaatarMongolia 17,39710,810
UlgiiMongolia 16,28010,117
UliastaiMongolia 16,80010,440
UmnugoviMongolia 16,39710,189
UnderkhaanMongolia 17,63910,961
Ullungdo IslandNorth Korea 19,05111,839
UfaRussia 13,8888,630
Ujedinenija IslandRussia 14,2588,860
Ulan-Ude/ MuhinoRussia 17,11210,634
Ust’VajampolkaRussia 15,9549,914
Ust-BarguzinRussia 17,02910,582
Ust-CilmaRussia 13,7178,524
Ust-KamcatskRussia 15,9219,893
Ust-MajaRussia 16,55010,284
Ust-OlojRussia 15,3549,541
Umm BeninSudan 10,5016,525
UmeňSweden 12,2117,588
Ubon/ Ratchathani AbThailand 17,29810,749
Udon ThaniThailand 17,26510,729
Uttaradit EastThailand 17,03810,588
UrfaTurkey 12,1437,546
UsakTurkey 11,4747,130
Uman’Ukraine 12,0307,475
UzgorodUkraine 11,5037,148
Uniontown, PaUsa 8,1935,091
Upper Sandusky, OhUsa 8,4205,232
Urbana, IlUsa 8,5215,295
Urbana, OhUsa 8,3595,195


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -