Brazil flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Santa Maria

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Santa Maria. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Santa Maria with (G selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with G

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
GardizAfghanistan 14,6649,113
GhazniAfghanistan 14,5889,065
GhardaiaAlgeria 9,1865,708
General PicoArgentina 1,152716
GualeguaychuArgentina 594369
GeorgetownAscension Island 4,7552,955
Gabo IslandAustralia 12,1427,545
Geraldton, Western AustraliaAustralia 13,3948,323
Giles, Ngaanyatjarraku, WAAustralia 13,9258,653
GrazAustria 10,9756,820
GancaAzerbaijan 12,8968,014
GoycayAzerbaijan 13,0078,083
GomelBelarus 12,2407,606
GrodnoBelarus 11,8797,382
GaranhunsBrazil 2,9251,818
GoianiaBrazil 1,519944
GoiasBrazil 1,575979
Governador Valadares, Minas GeraisBrazil 1,6941,053
GrajauBrazil 2,7641,718
GuairaBrazil 627390
GuaramirangaBrazil 3,2222,002
GuaratingaBrazil 2,0381,267
GarouaCameroon 8,3755,205
Gander, NewfoundlandCanada 8,7465,435
Gillam, ManitobaCanada 10,3226,414
Gladman Point, NtCanada 11,1456,925
Golden, BcCanada 10,9186,784
Goose, NfCanada 9,2545,751
Gore Bay, OnCanada 8,8945,527
Grande Prairie, AbCanada 11,2817,010
Greenwood, NsCanada 8,3825,209
Grindstone Island, QcCanada 8,6105,350
GanzhouChina 18,82511,698
GuangzhouChina 18,55111,528
Gaspar Hdez.Dominican Republic 5,7643,582
GuayaquilEcuador 4,1252,563
GonderEthiopia 10,8016,712
GourdonFrance 9,9806,202
GrenobleFrance 10,2626,377
GeisenheimGermany 10,7376,672
GorlitzGermany 11,2106,966
GibraltarGibraltar 8,8945,527
Guatemala CityGuatemala 6,3143,923
GeorgetownGuyana 4,0862,539
GoaIndia 14,4498,979
GuwahatiIndia 16,59310,311
GelaItaly 10,2516,370
GenoaItaly 10,3946,459
GhediItaly 10,5536,558
Gioia Del ColleItaly 10,6806,637
GrazzaniseItaly 10,5036,527
GrossetoItaly 10,4186,474
GrottaglieItaly 10,6976,647
GuardiavecchiaItaly 10,2046,341
GuidoniaItaly 10,4766,510
GagnoaIvory Coast 6,4664,018
GifuJapan 18,84911,713
GaoMali 7,6924,780
GuamMariana Islands 17,39410,809
GuadalajaraMexico 7,7204,798
Guanajuato, Gto.Mexico 7,5974,721
GuaymasMexico 8,8295,486
GaluutMongolia 17,07310,609
GemertNetherlands 10,7296,667
GisborneNew Zealand 10,7166,659
Gisborne, ManutukeNew Zealand 10,7166,659
Glenbervie ForestNew Zealand 11,1816,948
GrassmereNew Zealand 10,6806,637
GreymouthNew Zealand 10,7736,694
Gwavas ForestNew Zealand 10,7206,661
GayaNiger 7,6684,765
GardermoenNorway 11,5927,203
GeiloNorway 11,4887,139
GdanskPoland 11,6117,215
GalatiRomania 11,7207,283
Gor’KijRussia 13,1618,178
GorznyjRussia 12,9318,036
GridinoRussia 12,9308,035
GaalkacyoSomalia 11,4537,117
GrytvikenSouth Georgia 3,0611,902
Gerona, Costa BravaSpain 9,8416,115
GijonSpain 9,5025,904
Gazala GawazatSudan 9,7076,032
Gedaref/ AzazaSudan 10,6906,643
GoteborgSweden 11,4727,129
Goteborg-SaveSweden 11,4707,128
GothenburgSweden 11,4727,129
GunnarnSweden 12,1637,558
GenevaSwitzerland 10,3646,441
GabesTunisia 9,7396,052
GafsaTunisia 9,6856,018
GiresunTurkey 12,2757,628
GoztepeTurkey 11,5697,189
GyzylarbatTurkmenistan 13,6608,489
GyzyletrekTurkmenistan 13,4968,386
Glasgow, ScotlandUk 10,5966,585
GajvoronUkraine 11,9857,447
GeniceskUkraine 12,2307,600
Gainesville Lock, AlUsa 7,8524,879
Galena, AlaskaUsa 13,5878,443
Galva, IlUsa 8,7215,419
Galveston, TxUsa 7,8764,894
Geneva, NeUsa 9,0865,646
Genoa, NeUsa 9,0865,646
Glasgow, MtUsa 10,1386,300
Glenville, WvUsa 8,1335,054
Gloversville, NyUsa 8,3605,195
Golconda, NvUsa 10,2026,340
Goldsboro, NcUsa 7,6714,767
Goodland, KsUsa 9,1435,682
Gothenburg, NeUsa 9,1915,711
Grafton, NdUsa 9,6586,002
Grand Coteau, LaUsa 7,7804,834
Grand Island, NeUsa 9,0985,654
Grand Junction, ColoradoUsa 9,5255,919
Grand Rapids, MichiganUsa 8,7015,407
Grants Pass, OrUsa 10,6676,629
Gravette, ArUsa 8,4945,278
Great Falls, MontanaUsa 10,3346,422
Green Bay, WisconsinUsa 8,9595,567
Greenfield, InUsa 8,4375,243
Greensboro, AlUsa 7,8524,879
Greensboro, NcUsa 7,8144,855
Greensburg, KyUsa 8,1455,061
Greenville, MsUsa 8,0024,972
Greenville, OhUsa 8,3975,218
Greenville, PaUsa 8,3145,167
Greenville, TxUsa 8,2915,152
Greenville/ G-Spartanburg, ScUsa 7,7804,835
Greenwood, ScUsa 7,7084,790
Griggsville, IlUsa 8,6145,353
Groton, CtUsa 8,0845,024
Gulkana, AkUsa 12,9858,069
GuanareVenezuela 4,6352,880
GuasdualitoVenezuela 4,4952,793
GuiriaVenezuela 4,5732,842


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -