Brazil flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Santa Maria

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Santa Maria. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Santa Maria with (Y selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with Y

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Yerevan/ ZvartnotsArmenia 12,7337,912
YardmiliAzerbaijan 12,9898,072
YevlaxAzerbaijan 12,9588,052
YaoundeCameroon 7,8644,887
YokoCameroon 8,0485,001
Yarmouth, NsCanada 8,2735,141
Yellowknife, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 11,5727,191
Yorkton, SkCanada 10,1886,331
YanjiChina 18,52411,511
YichangChina 18,57011,540
YinchuanChina 17,93011,142
YiningChina 15,7729,801
YariguiesColombia 4,6132,867
YamasaDominican Republic 5,6663,521
YasicaDominican Republic 5,7753,588
YazdIran 13,2668,244
YakushimaJapan 19,58812,172
YamagataJapan 18,41111,441
YamaguchiJapan 19,32112,006
YokkaichiJapan 18,88811,737
YokohamaJapan 18,61211,566
YonagoJapan 19,09911,868
YonagunijimaJapan 19,34912,023
Yap Island/ Caroline IslandsMicronesia 17,45610,848
YeMyanmar 16,69510,375
YolaNigeria 8,2865,149
Yosu/ YeosuNorth Korea 19,43912,079
YurimaguasPeru 3,5402,200
YekaterinburgRussia 14,1928,819
Yuzhno-Sakhalinsk, SakhalinRussia 17,63110,956
YerbentTurkmenistan 13,8638,615
Yakima, WaUsa 10,8056,714
Yakutat, AkUsa 12,6017,831
Yellowstone Park, WyomingUsa 10,1066,280
York, PaUsa 8,1155,043
Youngstown/ OhUsa 8,3645,197
Yuma, ArizonaUsa 9,4445,868


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -