Brazil flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Santa Maria

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Santa Maria. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Santa Maria with (F selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with F

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Faiz AbadAfghanistan 14,8469,225
FarahAfghanistan 13,9938,695
FormosaArgentina 591367
ForrestAustralia 13,2828,253
FrancistownBotswana 8,0454,999
Fernando De NoronhaBrazil 3,6442,265
FloraniaBrazil 3,1631,966
FlorestaBrazil 2,8271,757
FlorianoBrazil 2,7841,730
FlorianopolisBrazil 553344
FormosaBrazil 1,7041,059
FortalezaBrazil 3,2932,046
Foz Do IguacuBrazil 470292
FrancaBrazil 1,197744
Flin Flon, MbCanada 10,4576,498
Fort Chipewyan, AbCanada 11,1686,940
Fort Mcmurray, AlbertaCanada 11,0156,845
Fort Nelson, British ColumbiaCanada 11,6977,269
Fort Reliance, NtCanada 10,6446,614
Fort Simpson, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 11,8127,340
Fort Smith, NtCanada 11,2967,019
Fort St John, BcCanada 11,4447,112
Fort Vermilion, AlbertaCanada 11,3597,059
Fredericton (cda), NbCanada 8,5135,290
Fredericton, NbCanada 8,5025,283
Frobisher Bay, Baffin Island, NunavutCanada 10,4736,508
FayaChad 9,4325,861
FamagustaCyprus 11,6557,242
Fanø, Nordby (Esbjerg)Denmark 11,1446,925
FarafraEgypt 10,7336,669
Franceville/ MasukuGabon 7,7324,805
FichtelbergGermany 11,0486,866
Frankfurt Am MainGermany 10,7856,702
Florina, MacedoniaGreece 10,9986,834
FrederikshbGreenland 10,2056,341
FaranahGuinea 6,3753,962
FalconaraItaly 10,6246,602
Florence, TuscanyItaly 10,4996,524
Foggia, PugliaItaly 10,6306,605
FonniItaly 10,1166,286
FrontoneItaly 10,5776,573
FrosinoneItaly 10,4906,518
FukauraJapan 18,28211,361
FukueJapan 19,60412,182
FukuiJapan 18,85111,714
FukuokaJapan 19,43612,078
FukushimaJapan 18,43011,453
FukuyamaJapan 19,17411,915
FushikiJapan 18,74311,647
FrunzeKyrgyz Republic 15,2319,465
FianarantsoaMadagascar 9,8186,101
Ft. Dauphin/ TolagnaMadagascar 9,5985,964
FunchalMadeira 7,9424,935
Fort De FranceMartinique 4,9913,101
Fes-SaisMorocco 8,7325,426
Fannaråki/ Fanaråken, Sogn Og FjordaneNorway 11,5427,172
FaroPortugal 8,8175,479
FerganaRussia 14,9909,315
FreetownSierra Leone 6,0753,775
FalunSweden 11,8247,348
Felixstowe, EnglandUk 10,5396,549
FeodosijaUkraine 12,2237,595
Fairbanks, AlaskaUsa 13,1638,180
Fairbury Se, NeUsa 8,9685,573
Fairfield, IaUsa 8,7935,464
Fairmont, MnUsa 9,1625,693
Fargo, North DakotaUsa 9,5515,935
Farmington, MeUsa 8,4695,263
Farmington, MnUsa 9,2095,723
Farmington, MoUsa 8,4205,232
Faulkton, SdUsa 9,4965,901
Fayette, IaUsa 8,9805,580
Fayetteville, ArUsa 8,4325,240
Fayetteville, NcUsa 7,6674,765
Federal Point, FlUsa 7,2844,526
Fernandina Beach, FlUsa 7,3274,553
Fillmore, UtUsa 9,7526,060
Findlay, OhUsa 8,4485,250
Flagstaff, ArizonaUsa 9,4275,858
Flint/ Bishop, MiUsa 8,6435,371
Fond Du Lac, WiUsa 8,9025,532
Fort Collins, CoUsa 9,4385,865
Fort Dodge, IaUsa 9,0705,636
Fort Morgan, CoUsa 9,3375,802
Fort Myers, FlUsa 6,9474,317
Fort Scott, KsUsa 8,6655,384
Fort Smith, ArkansasUsa 8,3915,215
Fort Wayne, IndianaUsa 8,5035,284
Fort Worth, TxUsa 8,3235,172
Framingham, MaUsa 8,2095,101
Frankfort, KyUsa 8,2015,096
Franklin, LaUsa 7,7804,834
Franklin, PaUsa 8,3145,167
Fredericksburg National Park, VaUsa 7,9084,914
Fresno, CaliforniaUsa 10,0956,273
Fullertonese, NdUsa 9,5265,920


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -